Scout Day: Bo Jackson Elite Sports - Complete Evaluations


Jordan Chiero
PBR Ohio Director of Scouting



Follow @PBR Ohio
 

We would like to thank all who participated in PBR Ohio's 2018 Scout Day: Bo Jackson Elite. This was a great opportunity for the class of 2018-2022 prospects to be put on college radars. Many players impressed during their individual workouts at the showcase.

Complete evaluations updated within each individual profile.

Interested in attending a PBR Ohio event? Check out our schedule by clicking here.

For now, please take a look at the statistical results by clicking here.

***** To view the results of Bo Jackson Elite players that participated in the Preseason All-State Showcase, please click here.

Scout Day: Bo Jackson Elite Sports - Complete Evaluations

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Trey Allen OH Benjamin Logan 2021 2B
Kyler Archual OH Worthington Kilbourne 2019 RHP
Luke Barnhart OH Grove City 2019 OF
Colby Basel OH Notre Dame Cathedral Latin 2020 RHP
Max Bowman OH Gahanna Lincoln 2020 SS
Andrew Campbell OH Sheridan 2020 2B
Alex Chawla OH Hilliard Darby 2021 RHP
Austin Conrad OH Hilliard Davidson 2019 RHP
Lucas Day OH Troy Christian 2022 LHP
Jacob Depperschmidt OH Lexington 2019 RHP
Drew Donaldson OH Hilliard Bradley 2019 SS
Matt Dorenkott OH Dublin Coffman 2019 OF
Ryan Duckworth OH Hilliard Bradley 2021 2B
Jack Duffer OH Hilliard Bradley 2019 OF
George Economus OH Saint Charles 2019 2B
Zachary Elliott OH Grove City 2020 OF
Ryan Ernst OH Madison Plains 2021 RHP
Nick Falter OH Olentangy Liberty 2021 RHP
Jackson Foreman OH Dublin Coffman 2021 2B
Beau Foster OH Olentangy Liberty 2018 3B Jackson JC
Zach Glorioso OH Westerville Central 2019 C
Lucas Gulczynski OH Toronto 2020 OF
Ben Hilger OH Olentangy 2019 LHP
Kobe Hill WV The Linsly School 2021 OF
Kobe Hill OH The Linsly 2021 OF
Noah Johnson OH Hilliard Davidson 2020 RHP
Tyler Johnston OH Granville 2020 LHP
Hunter King OH Canal Winchester 2020 1B
Caden Kirker OH Thomas Worthington 2020 SS
Jake Kletrovetz OH Big Walnut 2018 C
Chuck Kupfer OH Dublin Jerome 2021 SS
Dylan Lambert OH West Jefferson 2021 LHP
Brayden Lybarger OH Elida 2021 RHP
Evan Martin OH Jonathan Alder 2019 C
Myles Martinez OH Centennial 2019 LHP Ohio Dominican
Connor Maruniak OH Hilliard Darby 2020 LHP
Logan Maxwell OH Shawnee 2021 OF
Kaine Mezinger OH Perrysburg 2020 C
Timothy Miles OH Hilliard Bradley 2018 C
Ryan Miller OH Dublin Jerome 2021 C
Zachary Miller OH Rutherford B. Hayes 2018 OF
Nathan Mix OH Hilliard Davidson 2018 2B Adrian College
Zachary Mon OH Westland 2019 SS
Garrett Montgomery OH Licking Valley 2019 RHP
Robby Morgan OH Groveport 2020 3B
Jake Norris OH Hilliard Bradley 2018 RHP Muskingum
Anthony Padovano OH North Union 2019 OF
Corbin Parrish OH Olentangy Liberty 2020 OF
Garrett Peters OH Northeastern 2020 LHP
Eli Petho WV The Linsly 2019 2B
Maxwell Petty OH Grove Citty 2020 LHP
Dalton Planck OH Hilliard Bradley 2019 1B
Owen Poland OH Dover 2019 RHP
AJ Rausch OH Olentangy Liberty 2020 OF
Matt Ritch OH Hilliard Bradley 2020 3B
Tyler Ronevich OH Central Crossing 2020 RHP
Nolan Roose OH Benjamin Logan 2021 C
Jacob Rust OH Dublin Coffman 2020 RHP
Joey Sajdyk OH Jonathan Alder 2018 1B Mount Union
Matthew Santiago IL Dublin Jerome 2021 1B
Derek Seigneur OH Central Crossing 2020 C
Luke Shepherd OH Jonathan Alder 2019 LHP
David Silva Jr OH Otsego 2019 SS
Nathan Smith OH Jonathan Alder 2019 OF
Benjamin Stevens OH Canal Winchester 2020 C
Ethan Swincicki OH New Albany 2019 C
Brody Tatman OH Zane Trace 2021 2B
Parker Thompson OH New Albany 2019 3B
Brooks Tom OH Mechanicsburg 2021 SS
Vance Turesson OH Lexington 2021 1B
Marcus Tyler OH Bishop Watterson 2018 OF Muskingum
Grant Van Winkle OH Granville 2020 3B
Caden Vermillion OH Shawnee 2021 1B
Nathan Weita OH Hilliard Bradley 2019 3B
Nate Werth OH Dublin Coffman 2021 2B
Michael Wilson OH Northeastern 2019 1B
Gavin Wolf OH Grove City 2020 SS
Jacob Yeray OH Olentangy Liberty 2020 C
Dillon Ysseldyke OH Hilliard Bradley 2020 1B