South Mountain CC

Phoenix, AZ

School Information

  • Conference:
  • Division: NJCAA I
  • Description:
Name State School Class Pos.
Cody Albright AZ Notre Dame Preparatory 2021 RHP
Kyle Alexander AZ Queen Creek 2021 OF
Jacob Beltran AZ Mountain Pointe 2021 RHP
Dustin Bermudez AZ Hamilton 2019 RHP
Matt Blackwood CO Highlands Ranch 2018 RHP
BRENDEN BLAKEMAN AZ Queen Creek 2019 SS
Matthew Bohnert AZ Cactus Shadows 2019 LHP
Holden Breeze AZ Mesquite 2019 3B
Efrain Cervantes AZ Salpointe Catholic 2018 SS
Gillis Champagne AZ Verrado 2020 OF
Griffen Chewning AZ Notre Dame Prep 2020 SS
Austin Chouinard CO Regis Jesuit 2017 SS
Nolan Clenney MI Detroit Catholic Central 2014 SS
Manny Collier AZ Westwood 2019 OF
Crew Edwards AZ Arcadia 2021 OF
Josaiah Estrella AZ Brophy College Prep 2021 SS
Luis Garcia AZ Salpointe Catholic 2021 SS
Trey Goodrich AZ Hamilton 2018 RHP
Jake Haze CO ThunderRidge 2018 SS
Drew Hill UT Gunnison Valley 2017 RHP
Spencer Hochstein AZ Sunnyslope 2021 OF
Luke Hyzdu AZ Red Mountain 2019 2B
Connor Kimple WI Marquette University 2016 OF
Ronan Kopp AZ Scottsdale Christian 2020 LHP
Zach Kress AZ Corona Del Sol 2021 C
Carter Krosky AZ Sunrise Mountain 2019 RHP
Brian Leon AZ Notre Dame 2021 OF
Kyle Lewis AZ Liberty 2020 C
Matthew Lighthall CO Chatfield 2021 RHP
Nolan Livsey CO Cherry Creek 2020 LHP
Brodie Marino CO Regis Jesuit 2018 C
Matthew Martinez AZ Mountain Ridge 2021 RHP
Ben Meyerson AZ Sunnyslope 2020 LHP
Jared Nelson WI Jefferson 2015 C
Cole Newgaard AZ Desert Vista 2018 LHP
Jagger Parke AZ Westwood 2018 RHP
Seth Parr NV Arbor View 2021 OF
Jayden Payne NE Millard South 2020 LHP
Eric Perez AZ Desert Vista 2021 LHP
Kyle Ponzo AZ Hamilton 2020 RHP
Carter Richey AZ Perry 2021 C
Paul Sachen AZ Desert Mountain 2019 OF
Scott Savage WI Hartford Union 2019 OF
Connor Schneider NE Bellevue West 2021 SS
Mason Skaugrud AZ Sandra Day O'Connor 2019 1B
Isaac Smith CO Grandview 2020 OF
Jayden Smith AZ Campo Verde 2021 OF
Tyler Smith CO Rock Canyon 2020 RHP
J.D. Wadleigh AZ Liberty 2018 OF
Parker Wakelyn BC Yale Secondary 2019 RHP
Karsen Waslefsky AZ Casteel 2022 SS
Justin Wick CO Legend 2015 LHP
Evan Wilcox ON N/A 2018 SS
Jarrett Wolfe AZ Campo Verde 2018 RHP
Drew Woody AZ Highland 2020 LHP
Tyson Zanski CO Grand Junction 2016 C