Virginia Military Institute

Lexington, VA

School Information

  • Conference: Southern
  • Division: NCAA I
  • Description:
Name State School Class Pos.
Cade Anderson NC Jacksonville 2019 OF
Ty Barker VA Trinity Episcopal 2019 RHP
Jed Barrett VA Osbourn Park 2020 SS
Nic Besecker IN New Castle 2020 RHP
Nate Bingman IN Brebeuf Jesuit 2021 SS
Brent Boggs VA Battlefield 2017 OF
Dylan Bowen VA Homeschool 2022 3B
Tyler Bradt VA Deep Run 2019 RHP
Brendan Buecker NJ Notre Dame 2023 C
Ben Capehart VA Maury 2019 RHP
Addison Clark VA Carlisle 2021 OF
Jon Clines VA McLean 2016 LHP
Hunter Cole VA Granby 2019 OF
Noah Cook VA Liberty Christian 2017 SS
Bryce Cooper VA Cave Spring 2022 RHP
Addison Culpepper OH Beavercreek 2021 OF
Isaih Dailey VA Prince Edward 2020 OF
Bryce Demory VA Patriot 2021 OF
Ryan Dooley VA South Lakes 2020 SS
Brenton Doyle VA Kettle Run 2016 OF
Clark Driscoll VA Clover Hill 2022 C
Nathan Eaton VA Thomas Dale 2015 SS
Jordan Ebersole VA James Madison 2016 OF
Samuel Ewald VA Kettle Run 2017 RHP
Jacob Farrar VA Prince George 2020 SS
Grayson Fitzwater VA Nansemond River 2022 1B
Derrell Fletcher VA Benedictine 2022 C
John Fuqua VA Indian River 2016 LHP
Cole Garrett VA Thomas Dale 2020 C
Luke Gibson VA Tallwood 2020 LHP
Don Goodes OH Wapakoneta 2018 OF
Jake Hall WI Lake Country Lutheran 2016 SS
Brelon Harden VA Great Bridge 2018 2B
Max Harper VA Spotsylvania 2018 1B
John Hatgas OH Dublin Coffman 2015 SS
Ryan Hatten TN Pope John Paul II 2016 1B
Nathan Hawley VA Frank W. Cox 2021 RHP
JT Inskeep VA Greenbrier Christian 2019 3B
Cole Jenkins VA Lee-Davis 2020 SS
Adam Jewell VA Atlee 2018 RHP
Andrew Jones VA Midlothian 2022 RHP
Tyler Kaltreider VA Highland 2021 3B
Zachary Kent VA Northumberland 2016 RHP
Will Knight VA Amherst Co. 2017 SS
Austin Kunde VA Bishop O'Connell 2016 RHP
Tucker Kuykendall NC Enka 2017 RHP
Alex LaRou VA Cosby 2020 RHP
Jaxon Lloyd VA Halifax County 2021 LHP
Will Lopez VA Hanover 2018 LHP
Nathan Loyd VA Amherst County 2017 OF
Jake Luchansky NC Topsail 2018 3B
Steven Luke PA Notre Dame Green Pond 2019 3B
Caleb Menders VA Mountain View 2020 OF
Jacob Menders VA Mountain View 2016 RHP
Robert Minotti FL New Smyrna Beach 2019 SS
Trey Morgan VA Hampton 2019 LHP
Zach Morris VA Nansemond Suffolk 2019 SS
Austin Murphy VA Millbrook 2017 RHP
Jacob Mustain VA Hickory 2018 1B
James Newsome NC Northern Guilford 2021 RHP
Gabriel Nieto MD Calvert Hall 2017 SS
Callen Nuccio NC Cuthbertson HS 2017 2B
Evan Parmer FL Berkeley Prep 2021 RHP
Ryan Peterson VA First Colonial 2021 C
Caden Plummer VA Hanover 2021 OF
Owen Prince VA Lord Botetourt 2022 C
Will Riley VA James River (Midlothian) 2020 SS
Nate Roach CO Cornerstone Christian Academy 2018 C
Colton Robinson VA Salem-Virginia Beach 2020 LHP
Zachary Sanders VA Woodside 2018 RHP
Shane Saunders VA Osbourn Park 2020 OF
Jared Silva WV Washington 2014 RHP
Sebastian Silva VA Norfolk Christian 2020 C
Hunter Sipe VA William Byrd 2022 LHP
Chase Smith VA Lafayette 2018 RHP
Quinn Smith TN McCallie 2016 C
Stephen Smith FL Trenton 2014 SS
Zach Smith PA Perkiomen School 2021 SS
Justin Starke VA Prince George 2019 C
Ty Swaim VA James River 2020 2B
Jack Thompson VA South Lakes 2020 RHP
Marcus Van Alstine VA Hanover 2022 RHP
Cody Warner VA Turner Ashby 2017 C
Holden Wilkerson VA Cave Spring 2021 RHP
Joshua Winder VA James River 2015
Zachary Wojnarowski VA Grafton 2019 SS
Gehrig Wright FL Booker 2021 RHP
Matthew Wright NC McMichael 2022 SS
Matt Zuna VA Chancellor 2019 RHP