Eastern Kentucky

Richmond, KY

School Information

  • Conference: Ohio Valley
  • Division: NCAA I
  • Description:
Name State School Class Pos.
Jacob Abbott KY Lafayette 2016 SS
Aaron Abner KY George Rogers Clark 2021 LHP
TJ Alas OH St Francis DeSales 2012 2B
Chase Alderman KY Rowan County 2022 RHP
Jalen Anderson IL Brooks 2020 SS
Christian Azcona NJ St. Joseph's Metuchen 2023 3B
Harrison Barnes OH Sycamore 2021 OF
Nate Beavers KY Woodford County 2016 RHP
Jaxson Blair KY Lexington Christian 2016 2B
Taylor Blair KY Lexington Christian Academy 2013 OF
Brock Blanton OH Paint valley 2021 RHP
Michael Brewer IN Snider 2018 RHP
Ben Britt KY Saint Xavier HS 2013 LHP
Chris Byhre WI Catholic Memorial 2020 RHP
Justin Cessna KY Henderson County 2013 SS
Kevin Coe Jr IL Whitney Young 2020 SS
Matthew Corlew FL North Broward Prep 2019 OF
Eli Crall OH Western Brown 2017 RHP
Jimmy Curley VA West Potomac 2019 RHP
Louis Davenport III GA Tucker 2017 RHP
Brandon DeHass OH New Albany 2017 C
Blake Delong KY Johnson Central 2019 1B
Slade Douthett KY Bullitt East 2021 SS
Hunter Dunn KY Cooper 2014 RHP
Brice Estep KY Beechwood 2023 C
Kendal Ewell IL Marist 2019 OF
John Farley VA Centreville 2018 LHP
Gavin Faulkner KY Frederick Douglass 2022 LHP
Gabe Ferrell KY Johnson Central 2019 RHP
Jacob Ferris KY Madison Central 2018 RHP
Ben Fisher KY Madison Central 2013 1B
Jordan Fox KY Scott County 2019 LHP
Damon Gladney IN Illiana Christian 2019 SS
Grant Godwin KY McCracken County 2021 3B
Quinton Hall OH Vandalia-Butler 2021 LHP
Alex Hamilton KY Breathitt County 2013 LHP
Daniel Harris IV GA Miller Grove 2018 2B
Zachary Henderson KY North Hardin 2021 C
Terrique Hicks KY Frederick Douglass 2023 RHP
Marcus Hill TX Southlake Carroll 2018 OF
Winston Hill IL St. Rita 2020 OF
Alex Holderbach OH Hamilton Badin 2015 SS
Nick Howie ON Garth Webb Secondary 2016 OF
Julian Jackson GA Hillgrove 2018 RHP
Caleb Johnson KY Tates Creek HS 2013 RHP
Darrell Johnson GA Chapel Hill 2020 RHP
Cooper Jones KY Central Hardin 2020 LHP
Jalen Jones GA Union Grove 2018 SS
Brennan Kelly IN Southwood 2016 LHP
William King FL IMG Academy 2021 C
Brennan LaBarbera KY South Oldham 2018 RHP
Nathan Lawson KY Russell County 2022 RHP
Jake Lewis IN Providence 2017 1B
Brent Lovell KY Rockcastle County 2018 C
Christian Lucio IL Mount Carmel 2018 SS
Charlie Ludwick GA Lakeside (DeKalb) 2018 3B
Enmanuel Martinez GA Redan 2019 RHP
Isaac Milburn KY Lexington Catholic 2021 LHP
Henry Mitcham KY Henry Clay 2021 2B
Brian Mroz OH Centerville 2013 RHP
Seth Murphy KY Garrard County 2015 RHP
Adam Neidlinger IN Guerin Catholic 2012 RHP
Eric Nerl OH Mariemont 2012 RHP
Kyle Nowlin OH Harrison 2012 OF
Tait Nunnally AL Pell City 2023 OF
Aaron Ochsenbein KY Paul Lawrence Dunbar 2014 RHP
Armari Paula NJ Bergen Catholic 2020 LHP
Santiago Peralta KY Lexington Catholic 2020 SS
Cole Reynolds KY Somerset 2022 SS
Solomon Riley LA The Dunham School 2021 RHP
Bo Saunders KY Scott County 2015 SS
Grant Seebold IN Our Lady of Providence 2023 RHP
Clay Shelton KY Whitley County 2020 C
Austin Shepherd KY Paul Laurence Dunbar 2017 RHP
Garret Simpson KY Bullitt East 2019 RHP
Logan Skipworth KY Cumberland County 2013 C
Logan Smothers KY Danville 2022 RHP
Jakoby Stanley FL Stoneman Douglas 2021 SS
Nate Stegman MI Gull Lake 2012 RHP
Shea Sullivan PA Pine-Richland 2013 OF
Bryce Travis KY Madison Central 2020 LHP
Xavier Vazquez NJ Vineland 2021 LHP
Jax Wardwell OH LaSalle 2020 SS
Cole Warrenfeltz PA Waynesboro Area 2013 2B
Lyndon Weaver GA Redan 2018 SS
Jackson Webb KY Elizabethown 2019 C
Jack Whitlock GA Johns Creek 2020 RHP
Darren Williams KY Mason County 2016 RHP
Max Williams KY Lafayette 2020 SS
Sam WIlliams OH Canton Jackson 2014 LHP
Jake Wilson KY Meade County 2013 LHP