Marshall

Huntington, WV

School Information

  • Conference: Conference USA
  • Division: NCAA I
  • Description:
Name State School Class Pos.
Noah Arkenburg OH Notre Dame Cathedral Latin 2020 RHP
Brady Baxter KY Danville 2022 RHP
Corey Bird WV Herbert Hoover 2013 OF
Roscoe Blackburn OH Thomas Worthington 2013 LHP
Andrew Bladt CO Longmont 2014 SS
Geordon Blanton KY Johnson Central 2017 SS
Adam Bolen IN Western 2012 3B
Jacob Bradley WV Nitro 2016 RHP
Joshua Brooks FL Chain of Lakes High School/Auburndale High School 2020 SS
Bryan Callaly IL Geneva 2016 RHP
Ryan Capuano ON Birchmount Park 2018 RHP
Cameron Collett FL IMG ACADEMY 2017 SS
Patrick Copen WV Parkersburg Catholic 2020 RHP
Tyler Cox WV Hurricane 2020 2B
Will Dando KY Russell County 2019 RHP
Austin Dearing WV Hurricane 2020 OF
David Dielman OH Olentangy Liberty 2022 3B
Shane Downey OH Walsh Jesuit 2015 RHP
Dylan Dupler OH Sheridan 2017 LHP
Kane Elmy MI Plymouth 2021 RHP
Hunter Fansler WV Woodrow Wilson 2019 OF
Jared Fish MI North Farmington 2017 LHP
Noah Frampton WV Poca 2015 2B
Chris Fryer OH Medina 2017 RHP
Zach Gardiner ON OTHS 2019 1B
Ben Haikal WV Huntington 2016 RHP
Hunter Harrington NC Lincoln Charter 2020 RHP
Matt Harrison WV Nitro 2016 OF
Hunter Harritan NC Lincoln Charter 2020 RHP
Chad Heiner WV Cabell Midland 2019 RHP
Christian Hile VA Woodgrove 2021 RHP
Ayden Hodges WV St. Albans 2020 LHP
Philip Hoffman WV Wahama 2017 RHP
Nolan Holmgren OH Archbishop Hoban 2022 C
Calvin Hunter OH Milford 2019 OF
Spencer Iacovone OH Moeller 2013 OF
Kirk Jennings WV Cabell Midland 2017 3B
Chandler Kelley WV Hurricane 2018 SS
Michael Kennedy IL Lincoln-Way West 2020 SS
Branden Knorr MI Pioneer 2016 RHP
Chris Landis FL Sebastian River 2018 3B
Avery Lee WV Wheeling Park 2021 SS
Ryan Leitch ON Sinclair 2019 C
Jaren Lovely KY Magoffin County 2017 OF
Matthew Majeur-Chiz NEW_ENGLAND CEGEP John Abbott 2016 OF
Wade Martin OH Wheelersburg 2015 RHP
Hunter Mathes KY Ballard 2019 RHP
William (Zac) McNeel WV Cabell Midland 2016 RHP
Hayden Mesh MI WLN 2021 RHP
Mark Meyer OH Tuslaw 2016 RHP
Wyatt Milum WV Spring Valley 2021 LHP
Jacob Mote IL Normal University 2020 SS
Patrick Murphy OH Canton Central Catholic 2015 LHP
Jake Newton OH Olentangy Liberty 2014 RHP
Nick Newton OH Olentangy Liberty 2014 RHP
Shawn Nickles VA Colonial Forge 2015 OF
Austin Norman WV Fairmont 2014 OF
Reed Norris OH St. Francis DeSales 2015 RHP
Christian Pena IA Davenport Central 2016 SS
Josh Pigozzo FL East Lake 2020 OF
Garett Priestley OH Buckeye Senior 2018 LHP
Nathaniel Rhodes IN Fishers 2014 RHP
Ryan Ricer WV Fairmont Senior 2016 3B
Chad Roberts OH Wilmington 2014 3B
Cameron Rokisky MD Linganore 2021 RHP
Ryan Scarry FL Coral Reef Senior 2021 OF
Kyle Schaefer NY Monsignor McClancy 2018 C
Braden Scott IN Shakamak 2016 LHP
Hunter Sexton OH Jackson 2016 RHP
Josh Shapiro OH Bexley 2015 LHP
Cody Sharp WV Spring Valley 2019 LHP
Zak Shockley OH St. Ignatius 2012 LHP
Christian Simon FL Orangewood Christian 2017 LHP
Brandyn Sittinger OH Keystone 2012 RHP
John Stewart NY Greenwich 2015 2B
Nick Taddei GA Mill Creek 2021 RHP
Sam Thompson KY St. Xavier 2021 LHP
Jose Torres FL Miami Christian 2021 C
LeAndre Turner Jr MI Next Level Academy 2020 2B
Elijah Vogelsong OH Minford 2021 OF
Devin Ward MO Vianney 2020 OF
Grant Wells WV George Washington 2019 SS
Nicholas Weyrich OH Urbana 2021 RHP
Cole Williams NC Myers Park 2020 OF
Sebastian Williamson PA Oley Valley 2016 OF
Sam Wilson OH Dublin Jerome 2017 RHP
Andrew Yusypchuk AB Okotoks Dawgs Academy 2021 RHP
Andrew Zban WV Huntington 2015 OF