Northern Illinois

Dekalb, IL

School Information

  • Conference: Mid-American Conference
  • Division: NCAA I
  • Description:
Name State School Class Pos.
Jack Anderson IL Glenbrook South 2018 OF
William Anderson IN Columbus East 2015 RHP
Matthew Barnes IL Bloomington Central Catholic 2017 OF
Jack Blazevich IL Downers Grove South 2020 3B
Nick Blomgren WI Craig 2015 C
Nick Bonk IL Stevenson 2018 OF
Joe Boyle IL Benet 2014 3B
Don Buonavolanto IL Hinsdale South 2014 SS
Colby Carmichael IA Des Moines East 2014 LHP
Brett Chappell IL Rock Falls 2012 2B
Daniel Clawson IL Hersey 2020 OF
Jonathan Cruz IL Elgin 2018 SS
Alex Day IL Andrew 2023 3B
Jacob DeLabio WI Tremper 2016 RHP
Dawson Demant WI Union Grove 2018 SS
Ian Drays WI Jefferson 2018 C
Nicholas Drobushevich IL Moline 2018 OF
Jake Dunham IL Plainfield North 2016 C
Eric Erato WI Sussex Hamilton 2020 3B
Matt Flummerfelt IA Ames 2015 SS
Andrew Frankenreider IL Dunlap 2013 RHP
Mike Fuentes IL Bremen 2017 RHP
Jason Gasser IL Mount Carmel 2013 OF
Jason Gasser IN Mount Carmel 2013 OF
Eric Hammer IN Tippecanoe Valley 2016 LHP
Drew Hasson IN Columbus East 2018 RHP
Erik Hedmark IL Dundee Crown 2018 LHP
Spencer Hill ME Bridgton Academy 2020 RHP
Morgan Holmes MN Hopkins 2017 C
Tommy Hook IL Lockport 2012 SS
Brandon Johnson IL Rochelle 2019 OF
Kevin Jones IN Portage 2014 RHP
Pierce Jones IL Marian Catholic 2019 OF
Dennis Jordan MI Stevensville Lakeshore 2015 RHP
Joe Jumonville IN Munster 2014 C
Jake Kohanzo IL Barrington 2022 RHP
Kaden Kosobucki WI West De Pere 2021 C
Bobby Kuntzendorf IL Aurora Christian 2012 LHP
Connor Langreder WI West De Pere 2019 LHP
Michael Lasiewicz IL McHenry West 2017 RHP
Conner Lutes IL Libertyville 2021 RHP
Matthew McCumber IL Cary Grove 2017 RHP
Paddy McKermitt IL Burlington Central 2018 2B
Caleb Mealy IN Blackford 2020 C
Tommy Meyer WI Wauwatosa East 2021 LHP
Josh Mutter IL Lincoln-Way North 2015 OF
RJ Nowicki IL Barrington 2020 LHP
Ryan Olson IL Newman Catholic 2012 LHP
Charlie Parcell IL Maine West 2023 OF
Malik Peters IL Mount Carmel 2018 SS
Jack Phillips IN Cathedral 2017 RHP
Andrew Ray IN Michigan City 2013 C
Zach Reddinger IL Morris 2020 LHP
Alex Rodriguez WI Cudahy 2017 SS
Jordan Ruckman IL Herscher 2012 LHP
Justin Ruckman IL Herscher 2012 RHP
Mason Ruh WI Wisconsin Lutheran 2021 RHP
Carl Russell IL Grayslake North 2013 SS
Matthew Salomonson IL Notre Dame 2020 RHP
Parker Schuring IL Huntley 2023 RHP
Kyle Seebach IL Rochelle 2017 LHP
Daniel Seiton IL Bartlett 2012 SS
Wesley Sery IL Normal West 2012 3B
Donovin Sims IL Rockton Hononegah 2014 RHP
Kamron Smith VA The Steward School 2016 OF
Kyle Smith IL Warren Township 2022 C
Tom Szczasny IL Lincoln-Way North 2016 3B
Nate Thomas IN Mishawaka Marian 2016 RHP
Blake Walker IN Chatard 2016 RHP
Tommy Washington IL Harlan 2017 SS
Brad Wood IL St. Laurence 2014 SS
Johnny Zubek IL Oak Forest 2012 C