Southern Illinois-Edwardsville

Edwardsville, IL

School Information

  • Conference: Ohio Valley
  • Division: NCAA I
  • Description:
Name State School Class Pos.
Logan Andersen MO Ft. Zumwalt West 2015 SS
Tyler Bastunas MO Timberland 2019 SS
Collin Baumgartner IL Southwestern 2017 RHP
Shane Benes MO Westminster 2014 3B
Chase Bloomer KS Ottawa 2022 SS
Griffin Bruder CO Ponderosa 2020 LHP
Brady Bunten IA Cedar Rapids Washington 2018 2B
Jackson Caley MO Pleasant Hill 2018 C
Brian Coulter MO Parkway North 2015 LHP
Adam Drewry IL O'Fallon 2018 RHP
Danny Ehrsam IL Joliet Catholic 2015 RHP
Ben Everhart IA Waukee 2021 RHP
Justin Fagan FL Vero Beach 2014 C
Ryan Fritz MO Rockwood Summit 2014 2B
Eric Giltz IL Wheaton Warrenville South 2015 OF
Brant Glidewell IL Goreville 2017 RHP
Trent Glidewell IL Goreville 2020 RHP
Aaron Goecks WI Brookfield Academy 2016 OF
Dylan Goss IL Neuqua Valley 2013 C
Jackson Hoang WI Pewaukee 2016 OF
Sam Hopkins IL O'Fallon 2012 RHP
Aaron Jackson IL Edwardsville 2015 3B
AJ Johnson KS Blue Valley 2016 RHP
Sam Knell TN Christ Presbyterian Academy 2016 OF
Jackson Layton KS Blue Valley West 2015 OF
Zach Little IL Washington Community 2012 C
David Llorens IL Grayslake Central 2015 LHP
Evan Martens IL Lockport 2013 RHP
Noah Matheny IL Galesburg 2020 RHP
Cole Milam IL Waterloo 2016 RHP
Brendan Miller IL Plainfield North 2013 RHP
Michael Miller IL Lincoln-Way North 2013 RHP
Alec Nelson IL Sandburg 2013 1B
Josh Ohl IL Edwardsville 2019 SS
Brennan Orf MO Westminster 2020 3B
Avery Owusu-Asiedu WI Waukesha West 2020 OF
Alex Padilla IL De La Salle 2014 RHP
Steven Pattan IL Alton 2017 C
Justin Perkins MO Francis Howell 2016 1B
Cameron Prayer MO Parkway North 2018 LHP
Coby Rogers MO Lindbergh 2021 RHP
Brendan Ryan KS St. Thomas Aquinas 2018 SS
Bryan Ryberg MO Francis Howell North 2012 OF
Paul Schuster IL Hinsdale South 2012 3B
Kenny Serwa IL St. Patrick 2015 RHP
Michael Shereyk IL Homewood-Flossmoor 2015 LHP
Andy Sommers IL Neuqua Valley 2014 RHP
John Stallcup MO Webster Groves 2019 C
Kyle Stevens MO Timberland 2014 OF
Blake Struble IL Carrollton 2018 LHP
Austin Taylor OH Defiance 2017 RHP
Mario Tursi IL Glenbrook South 2014 SS
Austin Verschoore MO Ft. Zumwalt West 2013 OF
Brock Weimer IL Edwardsville 2015 C
Parker Wielt IL Mount Vernon 2019 OF
Caleb Wilkerson MO Festus 2012 OF
JD Williams MO Liberty North 2012 RHP
Justin Williams MO Liberty North 2012 RHP
Ethan Willoughby IL Maroa Forsyth 2022 SS
Dustin Woodcock IL Jacksonville 2014 OF
Keaton Wright IL Triad 2013 3B