Texas Tech

Lubbock, TX

School Information

  • Conference: BIG 12
  • Division: NCAA I
  • Description:
Name State School Class Pos.
Coleson Abel TX Kerrville Tivy 2021 LHP
Dru Baker TX Tomball Memorial 2018 SS
Jon Barrera TX Richard King 2019 LHP
Dalton Beck TX Reedy 2020 OF
Brandon Beckel TX Antonian Prep 2020 RHP
Clayton Beeter TX Birdville 2017 RHP
Brandon Birdsell TX Conroe 2018 RHP
Garet Boehm TX Hutto 2023 3B
Bryce Bonnin TX Barbers Hill 2017 RHP
Damian Bravo TX Haltom 2022 SS
Derek Bridges OK Duncan 2019 LHP
Jakob Brustoski OH Green 2017 LHP
Nicholas Candelari TX Klein 2017 RHP
Dante Cano TX Abilene Wylie 2022 LHP
Ulysses Cantu TX Boswell 2016 1B
Dillon Carter TX Argyle 2019 OF
Gabriel Castillo TX Kaufer 2018 RHP
Cameron Cauley TX Barbers Hill 2021 SS
Rian Cellers TX Texas 2021 OF
Jared Cushing IL Joliet Catholic 2019 SS
Micah Dallas TX Home School 2018 RHP
David DeHoyos TX Smithson Valley 2023 OF
Connor Denham TX Lubbock-Cooper 2018 RHP
Andrew Devine CA Simi Valley 2019 OF
Colin Diehm IN Carroll 2020 LHP
Hunter Dobbins TX James Earl Rudder 2018 RHP
Zachary Erdman TX Keller 2022 LHP
Doug Facendo NJ Red Bank Catholic 2016 C
Cody Farhat TX Plano 2015 OF
Cade Farr TX All Saints Episcopal 2018 LHP
Taber Fast WA Olympia 2022 LHP
Jaden Fowler TX Lubbock Christian 2018 OF
Caleb Freeman TX Cooper 2016 RHP
Braxton Fulford TX Monterey 2017 C
Jacob Galloway CA Harvard-Westlake 2022 C
Richard Gilbert TX Johnson 2017 LHP
Steven Gingery CA Marina 2015 LHP
Brendan Girton OK Shattuck 2020 RHP
Ethan Gonzalez TX Smithson Valley 2023 C
Jose Gonzalez TX Klein 2018 1B
Nick Gorby FL Vero Beach 2020 LHP
Keevyn Goss TX CC Ray 2023 LHP
JC Gutierrez TX Mission La Joya 2022 LHP
Tyler Hamilton TX The Parish Episcopal 2019 OF
Chase Hampton TX Kilgore 2020 RHP
Ty Harpenau AR Southside 2015 RHP
Gage Harrelson GA Houston County 2022 OF
Michael Harris II GA Stockbridge 2019 LHP
Shay Hartis TX The Colony 2019 RHP
Austin Hendrix TX Big Sandy 2017 RHP
Brandon Hendrix TX Big Sandy 2019 RHP
Darell Hernaiz TX Americas 2019 SS
Gabe Holt GA Veterans 2017 OF
Noah Huerta TX Kempner 2018 LHP
Sam Hunt TX Flower Mound Marcus 2020 OF
Jace Jung TX MacArthur 2019 SS
Josh Jung TX MacArthur 2017 3B
Parker Kelly TX Wichita Falls 2017 SS
Eli Kerim TX Tomball 2019 RHP
Hayde Key TX Ridge Point 2020 RHP
Caleb Killian TX Flower Mound 2016 RHP
Brian Klein TX Timber Creek 2016 2B
Aidan Kuni TX Flower Mound 2022 C
Brady LeJeune-DeAcutis CO ThunderRidge 2020 LHP
Grant Little TX Midland Christian 2016 OF
Tracer Lopez TX N/A 2023
Ben Lumsden SC JL Mann 2022 3B
Brendan Lysik NJ St. Joseph's Montvale 2021 LHP
Drew Mackie MO Liberty 2019 OF
Davis Martin TX Central 2015 RHP
Seve Martinez TX N/A 2023
Max Marusak TX Amarillo 2018 OF
Cody Masters TX Coppell 2017 OF
Dylan Maxcey TX Friendswood 2022 C
Dustin May TX Northwest 2016 RHP
Gunner Mayer CA De La Salle 2018 RHP
Cade McGarrh TX Frisco Liberty 2022 SS
John McMillon TX Jasper 2016 RHP
Mason Minzey MI Bishop Foley 2018 C
Mason Molina CA Trabuco Hills 2021 LHP
Patrick Monteverde PA Fox Chapel 2016 LHP
Mason Montgomery TX Leander 2018 LHP
Cole Moore TX Georgetown 2018 1B
Gunner Morris TX Winnsboro 2019 RHP
J.D. Murders MO Bolivar 2016 SS
Josh Naylor ON St. Joan of Arc 2015 1B
Myles Naylor ON St. Joan of Arc 2023 SS
Dylan Neuse TX Fossil Ridge 2017 SS
Tanner O'Tremba CO Cherry Creek 2018 OF
Seth Ochoa TX Eastwood 2018 SS
Trendan Parish TX Southwest Christian 2021 SS
Cole Plowman TX Eaton 2020 OF
Tristan (TJ) Pompey TX Coppell 2023 SS
William Rangel TX Cleburne 2019 LHP
Marco Raya TX United South 2020 RHP
Drew Reynolds WA W.F. West 2021 C
Kyle Robinson VA Marshall 2021 RHP
Jacob Rogers TX Friendswood 2022 RHP
Trevor Rogers base Carlsbad 2017 LHP
Nate Rombach TX Mansfield Legacy 2019 C
Braydon Runion KY Randall Cooper High School 2018 1B
Josh Sanders OK Yukon 2020 RHP
Travis Sanders TX Copperas Cove 2022 SS
Cade Sharp TX Rockwall Heath 2022 RHP
Ryan Shetter TX Friendswood 2015 RHP
Christopher Shull TX MacArthur 2020 OF
AJ Smith-Shawver TX Colleyville Heritage 2021 3B
Jack Snyder CA Notre Dame 2021 RHP
Ryan Sublette IL Lemont 2017 RHP
Jose Valadez-Acuna TX Veterans Memorial 2021 LHP
Steven Vazquez CA Bonita 2019 RHP
Alex Walsh FL Oxbridge Academy 2022 LHP
Cameron Warren OK Carl Albert 2015 1B
Levi Wells TX La Porte 2020 RHP
Hudson White TX Byron Nelson 2021 C
Bo Willis TX Magnolia 2019 C
Kurt Wilson TX Martin 2017 OF
Drew Woodcox TX Lamar 2020 SS
Wilson Woodcox TX Lamar 2022 RHP