2021 Future Games: College Commitment Tracker


PBR Staff


College commitments have been rolling in the aftermath of the 2021 Future Games, which was attended by more than 330 college coaches.

Here is a running list of Future Games participants who have announced their commitments:  


Player Pos. High School State Commitment
Andrade, Shawn SS St. Johns County Day FL South Florida
Ardoin, Sam SS/2B Sam Houston LA Texas
Areliz, Julian OF/RHP Sierra Canyon CA California
Bagwell, Tallen OF/RHP Roff OK Eastern OKlahoma State
Barczi, Colin C Naperville Central IL Vanderbilt
Barrett, Easton LHP Springville UT Arizona State
Barton, Hudson RHP Grace Christian TN Vanderbilt
Baynes, Hunter RHP IMG Academy FL Maryland
Bialas, Kody IF/RHP Palo Verde NV Pacific
Bird, Billy LHP/1B Timpanogos UT Utah
Blake, Evan 3B/SS Taconic MA Bryant
Bodin, Jason RHP Orangefield TX Texas A&M
Bogenpohl, Caden OF/RHP Jackson MO Missouri State
Boughton, Matthew SS Covenant Christian TX Texas A&M
Bradley, Grant RHP Napoleon MI Michigan
Brands, Buddy RHP Tigard OR Oregon
Breaux, Grant RHP Catholic LA Louisiana
Breyfogle, Easton OF/SS Benilde-St. Margaret's MN Arizona
Brissey, Mark RHP Batesville AR Arkansas
Briscoe, Tye LHP Abilene Wylie TX Arkansas
Brown, Ely LHP/OF Savannah Christian GA Mercer
Brown, Luke RHP Middle Creek NC Clemson
Brown, Hudson 1B/RHP Northpoint Christian MS Kentucky
Brown, Wyatt RHP/OF Affton MO Eastern Ilinois
Bussard, Jack LHP McDonogh MD Clemson
Butash, Mason RHP Freedom (South Riding) VA Penn State
Cahill, Cole 1B Christian Brothers College OH Toledo
Carlson, Dominic RHP Anthony Wayne OH Toledo
Chace, Cole C/SS Blue Spring South IN Indiana State
Chance, Hutson OF Christ Presbyterian Academy TN Tennessee
Charney, Drew C/OF Hopkins MN Butler
Clarke, Christian C/3B Carrollwood Day FL Florida State
Cooley, Griffin OF Kinder LA LSU
Conte, Giovanni RHP Colonie Central NY UCONN
Copenhaver, Nik 1B Christian Brothers College OH Washington State
Corbin, Parker SS/C Cincinnati Country Day OH Ohio State
Correa, Eric OF Montverde Academy FL Rice
Correa, Jaden SS/2B De La Salle IL Nebraska
Cowburn, Carter RHP/1B Hughesville PA Michigan
Cross, Colton RHP Arp TX Texas Tech
Crowell, Caden LHP Valparaiso IN Louisville
Culbertson, Drew SS Center Grove IN Missouri
Curry, Thomas C Arrowhead WI Missouri
Dale II, Dallas OF Mount Dora Christian Academy FL LSU
Davies, Easton RHP Orem UT Arizona State
Davino, Brett SS Nonnewaug CT UCONN
Davis, Tague 1B/LHP Malvern Prep PA Louisville
Dean, Micah SS William B. Travis TX Kansas State
Denny, Hogan C/3B Mooresville IN Indiana
DeValk, Jake RHP Bayside Academy AL South Alabama
DiMartini, Michael SS/2B South Fayette PA Penn State
Dowdle, Colin RHP St. Sebastians MA Northwestern
Drumm, Ryan OF Edgewood WI Butler
Duff, Ahmaad OF Lawrence Central IN Alabama
Eaton, Hank RHP/SS Hoban MS Auburn
Edge, Anthony RHP Jacobs IL Bradley
Edrington, Andrew SS/RHP Princeton OH Clemson
Edwards, Cole 3B Spain Park AL Auburn
Elkins, Jaron OF/RHP Goodpasture Christian TN Wright State
English, Nick C/1B Olathe South KS Kansas State
Estep, Brice C Beechwood KY Eastern Kentucky
Evans, Matt OF Glendale ON Nebraska
Falkenstein, Parker OF Hoban OH Wright State
Fauske, Jaden C/SS Nazareth IL Louisville
Finn, Sean SS/RHP Springside Chestnut Hill PA UCONN
Fisher, Colin LHP Noble OK Arkansas
Foster, Brady RHP O’Dea WA Gonzaga
Furey, CJ LHP Auburn NJ Villanova
Galusha, Thomas RHP Salisbury School CT UCONN
Garner, Garrett OF Franklin County GA Western Carolina
Gasparino, Will OF Harvard-Westlake CA Texas
Geraghty, Ryan RHP Carmel Catholic IL Wichita State
Gibler, Cole LHP Blue Springs MO Arkansas
Gilmore, Gunner RHP Lewisburg MS Air Force
Gosztola, Miles LHP West Seattle WA Gonzaga
Gregor, Jake RHP St. Xavier KY Louisville
Gross, Christian OF/RHP Palo Verde NV San Diego State
Guevera, Eric SS Georgia Premier Academy GA Auburn
Gunther, Josh RHP Bayside Academy AL Wake Forest
Gustafson, Evan C/1B Altoona WI Oregon State
Guzman, Armani SS/OF Rabun Gap-Nacoohee NY West Virginia
Hanley, Jake 1B/RHP Mason OH Indiana
Harris, Leighton LHP Frederick Douglas KY Kentucky
Harvey, Reid OF Thomas County Central GA Mercer
Havrilla, AJ 3B/1B Canfield OH Ohio State
Heard, Pepper LHP Madison Ridgeland MS Ole Miss
Henderson, Jamie RHP Orchard Lake St. Mary’s MI Illinois State
Heney, Kellan LHP Governor’s Academy MA Richmond
Hess, Tate RHP Singer LA University of Louisiana
Hettiger, Kehden C/3B Sierra Canyon CA Oregon
High, Hunter 2B/3B Lipscomb Academy TN Tennessee
Hindle, Ethan MIF Arrowhead WI Kentucky
Hooker, Jake RHP/SS University IN Xavier
Howell, Griffin RHP St. Annes ON Nebraska
Indomenico, Tore 3B/SS Ignasius IL Notre Dame
Johnson, Keegan LHP Urbana MD Ball State
Johnston, Christopher OF Vestavia Hills AL Auburn
Jones, Jack 1B/OF Shawnee Mission East KS Tennessee
Kennett, JJ C Ridge Point TX Dallas Baptist
Kendall, Jacob SS/RHP Bartram Trail FL Florida
Kibler, Dominic C New Berlin West WI Kent State
Kipp, Kyle RHP Westhill CT Boston College
Kirby, Jacob RHP Ardrey Kell NC North Carolina
Kirtley, Ryder SS/2B Troy OH Virginia Tech
Klepsch, Addison INF Poway CA Arizona State
Knight, Maxwell LHP/OF Bixby OK Oklahoma State
Knowles, Peyton SS Gig Harbor WA Gonzaga
Kozeal, Camden SS/2B Millard South NE Vanderbilt
LaRocca, Jake C/3B St. Louis LA Louisiana Tech
LaRose, Jack SS Bishop Hendricken RI UCONN
Leach, Cole SS Hilldale OK Arkansas
Lee, Matt RHP Taconic MA Kansas State
Lewin, Parker 3B/RHP Orono MN Minnesota
Lewis, Harrison RHP West Forsyth NC North Carolina
Lussier, Matthew OF Dexter Southfield MA Fairfield
Lyles, Zach OF Sonoraville GA Western Kentucky
Mackinnon, Jack OF/LHP Cardinal Mooney FL South Florida
Madden, Griffin 1B/RHP Allegany MD James Madison
Martin, Connor RHP Goodpasture Christian TN Wright State
Martin, Walker SS/3B Eaton CO Arkansas
Mamea, Isaiah RHP/OF St. Johns Country Day FL South Florida
Manley, Matt RHP Madison Academy AL Sanford
Markle, Drew OF/INF Obra D. Tompkins TX Ole Miss
Marsh, Tommy 3B/RHP Cherry Creek CO Tulane
Martinez, Jace SS/OF Barbers Hill TX Sam Houston
Mattox, Hudson 3B/RHP Kirk Academy MS Ole Miss
McCarthy, Dylan RHP Vermont Academy VT Rhode Island
McGlone, Max C Central Bucks West PA Army
McKay Ryan 2B/SS St. Marys Preparatory School MI Michigan State
McKnight, Bryce RHP Desert Vista AZ Arizona
Milburn, Aiden RHP Baker NY VCU
Miller, Gavin LHP/OF Baldwinsville NY George Washington
Miller, Mike RHP St. Thomas Academy MN Ohio State
Miller, Noah C/RHP Monroe MI Cincinnati
Moczydlowsky, Gavin RHP New Boston Huron MI Michigan State
Moore, Cooper C/RHP Bixby OK Kansas
Moquin, Dillon OF Stoneman Douglas FL Appalachian State
Morningstar, Blake RHP Wyalusing Valley PA Wake Forest
Morris, Zach RHP Gloucester MA Rhode Island
Murphy, Ben RHP Center Grove IN Indiana
Musci, Thorpe RHP Parkview GA Georgia Tech
Myro, Gunnar 3B/RHP Bishop Gorman NV UNLV
Novara, Wyatt LHP Dexter MI Michigan
Nielson, Cameron RHP Cottonwood UT Utah
Nunnally, Tait OF Pell City AL Eastern Kentucky
Och, Josh SS/RHP Chanhassen MN Southern Miss
Ortiz, Avery SS/RHP Union OK Oklahoma State
Osenbaugh, Collin RHP/SS Shenandoah IN Louisville
Parker Jr., Darnell W. SS/2B IMG Academy FL Washington State
Patterson, Cade OF Ruston LA Louisiana Tech
Pearson, John OF West Monroe LA LSU
Peer, Kaden OF Christian Brothers College MO Missouri
Perritano, Anthony 2B/SS Cathedral Catholic CA USC
Perrotta, Antonio 1B Georgetown Prep MD Virginia
Pitzer, Tyler RHP/OF South Fayette PA South Carolina
Poe, Camron LHP Christian Brothers College MO Duke
Preisano, Ryan SS Fairfield College Prep CT Wake Forest
Prescott, Peyton SS/RHP TNXL Academy FL Jacksonville
Priest, Collin 1B Mount Dora Christian Academy FL VCU
Raifstanger, Jayder SS Monument Mountain MA St. John's
Reed, Kevin LHP Martinsville IN Evansville
Ressler, Andrew RHP Huntley IL Butler
Richard, CJ OF Archbishop Moeller OH Ohio State
Rodriguez, Christian RHP Stoneman Douglas FL Florida
Rodriguez Jr., David RHP/3B Father Judge PA St. John’s
Ruiz, Justin C Doral Academy FL High Point
Russell, Chase RHP Madison Central MS Southern Miss
Saatman, Raymond RHP Sayre KY Kentucky
Salinas, Tristan SS/OF Watauga NC South Carolina
Sanford, Wyatt SS Independence TX Texas A&M
Schaefer, Landon RHP/SS Fayetteville FL Arkansas
Scholzen, Grant MIF Hurricane UT Pacific
Schow, Ryker OF Pleasant Grove UT BYU
Schuler, Tim 1B/3B LaSalle TX Villanova
Schweitzer, Jake SS Trinity KY Louisville
Sefcik, Cal SS/3B Marist IL Indiana
Severllon, Eric RHP Arlington NY West Virginia
Shelor, Will RHP Hamilton AZ Arizona
Sherrard, Brett 3B Bloomfield IN Butler
Silva, Ty OF Shadow Ridge NV Washinton
Simmons, John 3B/SS Liberty Christian VA Liberty
Simmons, Logan RHP Silsbee TX Houston
Slanker, Ben OF Canfield OH Ohio
Soto Jr., Petey SS/OF Crimson Cliffs UT Dixie State
Southisene, Ty SS Basic NV Tennessee
Smith, Aidan RHP Good Counsel MD West Virginia
Smith, Carson OF/RHP Grandville MI Oakland University
Smith, Jake SS Rosepine LA Louisiana Tech
Sperger, Zackary SS/OF Lansing NY UMASS Lowell
St. Antoine, Jonah SS/RHP Forest Hills Northern MI Pittsburgh
Stein, JD SS/2B Carmel IN Louisville
Stevens, Zach RHP Stanhope Elmore AL South Alabama
Stinnett, Brady RHP Oxford MS Ole Miss
Stricklin, Cale C North Oconee GA Georgia
Stripling, Landon 1B/RHP Parkview GA Mercer
Syverson, Jacob RHP/C Holy Family CO Missouri State
Tabor, Jacob LHP Olentangy Orange OH Toledo
Taylor, Luke C Skyline UT Utah
Taxdahl, Jack C/RHP Cretin Derham Hall MN Minnesota
Thomas, Brayton LHP Bishop Dwenger IN Indiana
Thompson, Ford LHP Parkview GA Georgia
Thompson, Jarron RHP/OF Waubonsie Valley IL Missouri
Tiffan, Trey 3B/SS Malvern Prep PA Elon
Underhill, Elijah OF Christian County KY Western Kentucky
Wagner, Nash RHP Zionsville IN Alabama
Waldrop, Tanner 3B Auburn AL Auburn
Wall, Brendan RHP Auburn AL Alabama-Birmingham
Waterman, Vince LHP Homewood-Flossmoor IL Kent State
Watts, Peyton SS Oxford AL Troy
Wassmann, Devin OF/LHP Platte County MO Wichita State
Wemhoff, Colton OF/SS Rockhurst MO Kansas
Wentz, Dalton SS/RHP Amherst County VA South Carolina
Whelan, Will LHP Obra D. Tompkins MN Minnesota
Wilks, Kaden C/OF Hendersonville TN Middle Tennessee
Williams, Caleb RHP/OF Alexander Central NC Davidson
Williamson, Andrew OF/1B Northside Christian FL UCF
Willson, Liam SS Herndon VA Wake Forest
Winn Jr., TJ RHP East Catholic CT St. John’s
Wisdom, Ty 2B Liberty North MO Kansas
Wood, John Austin C/3B Tupelo MS TCU
Wolff, Devin RHP Kingswood Oxford CT UCONN
Wright, Garrett C Jackson OH Bowling Green

Premium Content Area

This article is only available to PBRPlus Subscribers. If you wish to continue reading this article:

CLICK HERE to login
OR
CLICK HERE to purchase a PBRPlus Subscription