The Preseason All-State is the premier winter invite-only event across the PBR ecosystem. The Preseason All-State is the culmination of PBR Preseason IDs leading into the high school season, with the goal of foreshadowing who the top prospects of the high school season might shape out to be. 

Preseason All-State rosters are limited and built upon invitation only, spanning all high school graduation classes. Rosters are built around the highest of ranked prospects, while also spanning the state for unrecognized talent through Preseason ID performances, high school coaches questionnaires and more. Setting the stage for a high-level event with the states top prospects in one location. Players can also request invitations through their individual state event page, by submitting highlights, statistics and more.

> Go to Preseason All-State Leaderboard

Since our inception in 2005, the Prep Baseball Report has become the authoritative voice of high school baseball. Our website has developed into the ultimate promotional vehicle for players, and our post-event Preseason All-State coverage historically sees some of the highest web traffic across the site, due to the high-level of talent and a one-stop shop for college recruiters.

State Showcase Date Location
CA Preseason All-State: Underclass 01/08 JSerra High School - San Juan Capistrano, CA
CA Preseason All-State: Upperclass 01/09 JSerra High School - San Juan Capistrano, CA
GA Preseason All-State 01/15 LakePoint Sports Complex - Emerson, GA
TN Preseason All-State 01/16 Showtime Sports Academy - Franklin, TN
AL North Alabama Preseason All-State 01/16 Hartselle HS Indoor Facility - Hartselle, AL
TN Preseason All-State 01/16 Showtime Sports Academy - Franklin, TN
OH Miami Valley Preseason All-State 01/17 P413 Sports - Moraine, OH
FL Preseason All-State 01/22 Historic Sanford Memorial Stadium - Sanford, FL
MS Preseason All-State 01/22 Mississippi College - Clinton, MS
OH Central Ohio Preseason All-State 01/22 Bo Jackson Elite Sports - Hilliard, OH
AL South Alabama Preseason All-State 01/23 The Performance Lab - Mobile, AL
MA Western New England Preseason All-State 01/29 Rip City Academy - Dalton, MA
OK Preseason All-State 01/29 World Baseball Outreach - Tulsa, OK
AZ Preseason All-State: Underclass 01/29 Apollo HS - Glendale, AZ
NC Preseason All-State: East 01/29 Ting Park - Holly Springs, NC
NC Preseason All-State: West 01/30 Caromont Health Park - Gastonia, NC
SC Preseason All-State 01/30 Lexington County Ballpark - Lexington, SC
MA Eastern New England Preseason All-State 01/30 Peabody Sports Complex - Peabody, MA
MI Western Michigan Preseason All-State 01/30 Diamonds - Grand Rapids, MI
AZ Preseason All-State: Upperclass 01/30 Apollo HS - Glendale, AZ
MO Preseason All-State 02/05 Sports Barn - Wentzville, MO
PNW Preseason All-State 02/05 NW Sports Hub - Centralia, WA
KY Preseason All-State Showcase (2022-23) 02/12 Champions Sports
KY Preseason All-State Showcase (2024-25) 02/13 Champions Sports
KS/MO MOKAN Preseason All-State 02/13 Mac N Seitz - Kansas City, MO
VA Richmond Preseason All-State 02/13 Ironbridge Baseball Academy - Chester, VA
OH Southern Ohio Preseason All-State 02/19 RBI Reds Academy - Cincinatti, OH
VA North Virginia Preseason All-State 02/19 Complete Game Sport & Fitness - Manassas, VA
NE Preseason All-State 02/20 Iowa Western CC - Council Bluffs, IA
OH Northern Ohio Preseason All-State 02/20 Massillion Washington Field House - Massillion, OH
VA Virginia Beach Preseason All-State 02/20 Coastal Sports Center - Norfolk, VA
IL Preseason All-State: Underclass 02/26  The MAX - McCook, IL 
IL Preseason All-State: Upperclass 02/26 The MAX - McCook, IL
CO Preseason All-State 02/27 Marucci Clubhouse - Denver, CO
MI Eastern Michigan Preseason All-State 02/27 Elite Sports - Dearborn, MI
MA Central New England Preseason All-State 02/27 Shrewsbury Sports Club - Shrewsbury, MA
NH Northern New England Preseason All-State 03/02 Sports Mill - Manchester, NH
CT Southern New England Preseason All-State 03/05 Total Sports Academy - Seymour, CT
NJ Preseason All-State: Upperclass 03/05 Centercourt Club & Sports - Lawrence, NJ
IN Preseason All-State: Upperclass 03/05 Pro X - Westfield, IN
UT Preseason All-State 03/05 Desert Hills - St. George, Ut
IA Preseason All-State 03/06 SportsPlex West - Waukee, IA
NJ Preseason All-State: Underclass 03/06 Sportika - Manalapan, NJ
IN Preseason All-State: Underclass 03/06 Pro X - Westfield, IN
MN Preseason All-State: 2023 Class 03/19 Braemar Field - Edina MN
MN Preseason All-State: 2024 Class 03/19 Braemar Field - Edina, MN
MN Preseason All-State: 2025 Class 03/19 Braemar Field - Edina, MN

Preseason All-State Leaderboard

60 Yard Dash

Rank Name State School Class Pos 60-yard
1 Crew McChesney UT Lone Peak 2023 OF 6.24
2 Eathen Rush AZ Arizona College Prep 2023 OF 6.30
3 Mikey Murphy IL Minooka 2023 OF 6.31
4 Luke Wallace IL Lemont 2023 OF 6.50
^ Evan Ravalli NJ Seton Hall Prep 2023 OF 6.50
^ Jake Sanko AZ Sandra Day O'Connor 2024 SS 6.50
5 Jesse Tisdell OK Choctaw 2022 OF 6.51
^ Ethan Acevedo NY Iona Prep 2023 OF 6.51
6 Zach Koss AZ Horizon 2023 OF 6.52
7 Milo Rushford AZ Walden Grove 2022 OF 6.53
^ Kyuss Gargett IN Cathedral 2023 SS 6.53
8 Luke Stulga IL St. Laurence 2023 OF 6.54
^ Alexander DAmbrosio NJ Marlboro 2023 RHP 6.54
9 Clay Schrader IL Naperville Central 2023 OF 6.55
10 Gianni Royer IL Lake Forest 2023 OF 6.56
^ Jeremiah Henderson FL Robinson 2023 OF 6.56
^ Andrew Baugus MO Kirkwood 2023 OF 6.56
^ CJ Snowden AZ Perry 2023 OF 6.56
^ Dylan Ecken KY Ballard 2022 OF 6.56

Max Exit Velocity

Rank Name State School Class Pos Exit Velocity (max)
1 Zach Wadas AZ Hamilton 2023 1B 107.3 mph
2 Carter Murphy IN West Vigo 2023 3B 105.6 mph
3 Sam Harris IA Urbandale 2023 1B 105.6 mph
4 Jack Williams OK Bixby 2023 OF 105.3 mph
5 AJ Evasco NE Lincoln East 2024 1B 103.8 mph
6 Will Briggs MN Holy Angels 2023 C 103.5 mph
7 Jake Bennett KY St Xavier 2022 C 103.2 mph
8 Denham Kozy IN Munster 2023 OF 102.9 mph
9 Dax Watts UT American Fork 2024 OF 102.8 mph
10 Cole Kershaw UT Jordan 2023 1B 102.6 mph

Vizual Edge Score

Rank Name State School Class Pos Edge Score
1 Josh Polubinski IL Oswego East 2023 3B 96.56
2 Weston Thomas OK Piedmont 2024 OF 95.68
3 Mike Polubinski IL Oswego East 2023 OF 91.80
4 Krew Bond IL Mendota 2023 OF 91.68
5 Gavin Triezenberg IL Brother Rice 2025 SS 87.91
6 Ryder Mancuso CO Palisade 2022 RHP 87.24
7 Zach Polubinski IL Oswego East 2023 1B 87.10
8 Anthony Holloway IL Saint Patrick 2024 OF 87.09
9 Brandon Green OK Edmond North 2025 RHP 86.50
^ Blake Crancer IL Normal West 2024 SS 86.50
10 Luke Stulga IL St. Laurence 2023 OF 86.39

Rotational Acceleration (AVG)

Rank Name State School Class Pos Rot. Acc (avg)
1 Dominic Skally WA O'Dea 2024 OF 36.5 g
2 Mack Whitcomb TN Baylor 2023 C 35.9 g
3 Olin Ward AL UMS-Wright 2023 3B 33.5 g
4 Colin Richter NJ Roxbury 2024 OF 32.5 g
5 Tony Kownacki NJ Northern Burlington 2024 LHP 32.4 g
6 Oscar Rocha AZ Sabino 2024 3B 31.8 g
7 Luke Diekmann IN Evansville North 2023 OF 31.4 g
8 Jacob Brunner OH Chaminade Julienne 2023 OF 31.3 g
9 Ryan Sloan IL York 2024 RHP 30.8 g
10 Seth Tickel NC ROCKY MOUNT ACADEMY 2025 3B 30.8 g

Bat Speed (AVG)

Rank Name State School Class Pos Bat Speed (avg)
1 Jack Williams OK Bixby 2023 OF 82.7 mph
2 John DiGregorio NJ Gill St. Bernards 2024 C 82.7 mph
3 Aiden Wright AL Dale County 2023 OF 81.9 mph
4 Ian Dittmer IA North Scott 2023 3B 81.9 mph
5 Emmett Weichbrodt WA Auburn Mountainview 2023 OF 81.9 mph
6 Michael Kelly NJ Delaware Valley 2023 1B 81.2 mph
7 Max Arlich MN East Ridge 2024 LHP 80.3 mph
8 Zach Wadas AZ Hamilton 2023 1B 80.3 mph
9 Cole Kershaw UT Jordan 2023 1B 79.9 mph
10 Logan Smolar IN Andrean 2025 RHP 79.9 mph

Max Infield Velocity

Rank Name State School Class Pos INF Velo
1 Max Arlich MN East Ridge 2024 LHP 94
^ Nolan Phillips CO Palmer Ridge 2023 RHP 94
2 Cale Haugen MN Esko 2023 SS 93
3 Tyner Horn KS Eisenhower 2023 RHP 92
^ William Ho IL Hinsdale Central 2023 RHP 92
^ Nate Harris IL Yorkville 2024 OF 92
^ Luke Teschke IL Monticello 2024 RHP 92
^ Drew Culbertson IN Center Grove 2023 SS 92
^ Jake Hooker IN University 2023 RHP 92
4 Devin Mitchell OK Edmond Santa Fe 2023 OF 91
^ Aiden Zagryn GA BLESSED TRINITY CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL 2025 3B 91
^ Jaxon Huffman MI Mona Shores 2023 RHP 91
^ Brayden Olson WI Saint Croix Falls 2023 3B 91
^ Luis Rivera NJ Clifton 2023 SS 91
^ Josiah Brown NJ St. Joseph's Metuchen 2023 SS 91
^ Matthew McDowell CT Brookfield 2025 SS 91
^ Kamden Durnin MO Camdenton 2023 SS 91
^ Nate Heflin IN Bishop Luers Fort Wayne 2023 SS 91
^ Adam Buczkowski IN Carmel High School 2024 RHP 91
5 William Brady Hamilton OK Deer Creek 2023 RHP 90
^ Ayden VanEnkevort MI Holt 2022 SS 90
^ Ryan Osinski VA St. Stephens & St. Agnes 2022 RHP 90
^ Ezra Formaneck MN Eastview 2023 RHP 90
^ Kayden Anderson IA Glenwood 2024 SS 90
^ Addison Binnie IA Clinton 2023 2B 90
^ Ryan Niedzwiedz IL West Aurora 2023 SS 90
^ David Cox IL Nazareth Academy 2024 SS 90
^ Javen Hunter AL Clay Chalkville 2022 SS 90
^ Jace Eslinger CO Cheyenne Mountain 2023 SS 90
^ Trevor Landen CO Heritage 2023 RHP 90
^ Nolan Hertzke CO Severance 2023 3B 90
^ Cooper Pratt MS Magnolia Heights 2023 SS 90
^ Howard Tate DeRias NJ Gloucester Catholic 2024 RHP 90
^ Jack Holubowski MO Marquette 2023 3B 90
^ Griffin Tobias IN Lake Central High school 2024 RHP 90
6 Dylan Vigue MA Groton School 2023 SS 89
^ Braxton Brooks GA Walnut Grove 2023 UTILITY 89
^ Charlie Krebs VA Woodgrove 2023 RHP 89
^ Karson Grout IA Mid-Prairie 2024 3B 89
^ Brant Stringer AL Etowah 2023 1B 89
^ Gatlin Pitts AL Bayside Academy 2024 SS 89
^ Carson Joyner AL Bayside Academy 2024 RHP 89
^ Cory Schilling WY Thunder Basin 2023 3B 89
^ Ty Thompson CO Riverdale Ridge 2023 RHP 89
^ Alexander DAmbrosio NJ Marlboro 2023 RHP 89
^ Reece Moroney NJ Rumson Fair-Haven 2020 SS 89
^ Landon Mack NJ Bishop Eustace Prep 2024 RHP 89
^ Sam Winsett NJ Eastern Regional 2024 SS 89
^ Caleb Miller MO Francis Howell 2023 SS 89
^ Demetrio Crisantes AZ Nogales 2022 SS 89
^ Richard Cromartie IN Penn 2024 3B 89
^ JD Stein IN Carmel High School 2025 SS 89
^ Kemper Whisman KY Shelby County 2023 RHP 89
7 Jayder Raifstanger MA Monument mountain 2023 SS 88
^ Ascher Dent OH Olentangy Berlin 2024 1B 88
^ Jon Wylie OH Ironton 2024 RHP 88
^ Jordan Dahlof MN Roseville Area 2023 SS 88
^ Jack Clevidence IA Ankeny 2024 RHP 88
^ Matthew Stoltenberg IA Cedar Rapids Kennedy 2024 SS 88
^ Tyler Jeffus NE Bellevue West 2023 OF 88
^ Shea Wendt NE Blair 2023 RHP 88
^ Nick Venteicher NE Millard West 2024 3B 88
^ Jett Grossart NE Elkhorn North 2024 3B 88
^ J'Shawn Unger NE Blair 2024 RHP 88
^ Kale Fountain NE Norris 2024 3B 88
^ J.R. Nelson IL Stevenson 2023 SS 88
^ Eli Kieser IL Normal University 2023 SS 88
^ Kerim Orucevic IL Maine South 2023 SS 88
^ Savion Flowers IL Kenwood Academy 2024 OF 88
^ Tyler Bell IL Lincoln-Way East 2024 SS 88
^ Brandon Sanchez CO Legacy 2023 SS 88
^ Tanner Roberts CO Battle Mountain 2022 SS 88
^ Chase Jaworsky CO Rock Canyon 2023 SS 88
^ James Wright CO Air Academy 2022 C 88
^ Tate Gargasz CO Palmer Ridge 2024 RHP 88
^ Landon Waters MS Grenada 2022 SS 88
^ Jack Harley NJ Delbarton 2024 3B 88
^ Ryan Sweeney TN Centennial 2023 RHP 88
^ Kaden Fuller NC West Stokes 2023 RHP 88
^ Jace Burton IN Silver Creek 2023 SS 88
^ Carter Murphy IN West Vigo 2023 3B 88
^ Kline Woodward IN Bedford North Lawrence 2024 3B 88
^ Nathan Lawson KY Russell County 2022 RHP 88
8 David Flanagan MI Cranbrook 2023 RHP 87
^ Parker Tippery MI Waterford Kettering 2023 1B 87
^ Nate Crossman MI Father Gabriel Richard 2023 SS 87
^ Noah Smith OK Piedmont 2023 3B 87
^ Harrison Juhl KS Lawrence Free State 2022 3B 87
^ Braden Horn KS Derby 2023 C 87
^ Shamaar McDuffie GA Georgia Premier Academy 2024 SS 87
^ Brendan Garza MI Mattawan 2024 RHP 87
^ Cole Elrod VA Hanover 2023 OF 87
^ Gavin Brunsman VA Bishop Ireton 2022 3B 87
^ Caden Ward VA Great Bridge 2023 SS 87
^ Griffin Fenske MN Eagan 2023 3B 87
^ Gunnar Heuchert ND Grand Forks Red River 2023 SS 87
^ Jackson Renz MN Lakeville North 2023 RHP 87
^ Nathan Motl SD Sioux Falls Lincoln (SD) 2024 SS 87
^ Max Berrisford MN Duluth Marshall 2025 C 87
^ Brady Blake IA Indianola 2023 SS 87
^ Maddux Frese IA Cedar Rapids Prairie 2023 SS 87
^ Ryan Harrahill NE Elkhorn North 2023 RHP 87
^ Cristian Ruiz IL Oak Lawn 2023 SS 87
^ Luka Romic IN Lake Central 2023 3B 87
^ Gavin Parkerson IL Armstrong 2023 RHP 87
^ Jaden Correa IL De La Salle 2023 SS 87
^ Jackson Natanek IL Brother Rice 2025 SS 87
^ Sam Carter AL Shelby County 2024 C 87
^ Jonah Cook FL Pensacola Catholic 2023 RHP 87
^ Derek Olsen CO Legacy 2023 C 87

Max Outfield Velocity

Rank Name State School Class Pos OF Velo
1 Luke Diekmann IN Evansville North 2023 OF 96
2 Tyner Horn KS Eisenhower 2023 RHP 95
^ Easton Miller CO Fossil Ridge 2024 RHP 95
^ Kaden Peer MO Christian Brothers College 2023 OF 95
^ Denham Kozy IN Munster 2023 OF 95
^ Jayden Ohmer IN Brebeuf Jesuit 2023 OF 95
3 Devin Mitchell OK Edmond Santa Fe 2023 OF 94
^ Alex Wade AL Madison Academy 2022 OF 94
4 Dylan Vigue MA Groton School 2023 SS 93
^ Ian Luce KS Manhattan 2023 OF 93
^ Ayden VanEnkevort MI Holt 2022 SS 93
^ Noah Gordon MN Rogers 2023 C 93
^ Dariel Santana IA Dallas Center Grimes 2023 OF 93
^ Trey Swiderski IL Joliet Catholic 2023 OF 93
^ Carson Sherrill CO Chatfield 2023 RHP 93
^ Seth Farni MS St. Stanislaus 2023 OF 93
^ Braden Hartley WA Rochester 2023 OF 93
^ Jayce Lee IN Saint Joseph 2024 OF 93
5 Justin Bremner OH Walsh Jesuit 2023 OF 92
^ Gabe Fender KS St. Thomas Aquinas 2023 OF 92
^ Zyhir Hope VA Colonial Forge 2023 OF 92
^ Evan Meier VA West Point 2023 OF 92
^ Sam Harris IA Urbandale 2023 1B 92
^ Brett White IA Solon High School 2024 3B 92
^ Brice Wallar NE Papillion South 2023 RHP 92
^ Elijah Morales CO Battle Mountain 2022 OF 92
^ Christian Mittleman CO Monarch 2024 OF 92
^ Anthony Cole FL Montverde Academy 2023 OF 92
^ Gavin Thomas FL The Master's Academy 2023 OF 92
^ Ian Peterson MO California 2023 RHP 92
^ Austin Renn NC Holly Springs 2023 C 92
^ Adyn Collins IN North Posey 2023 OF 92
6 Grant Essig MI Orchard Lake St. Mary's 2024 OF 91
^ Max Bettis SC P27 2025 RHP 91
^ Will Blatt VA Benedictine College Prep 2024 OF 91
^ Ethan Blakeney VA Bayside 2023 OF 91
^ Aden Judge VA Nansemond River 2024 OF 91
^ Alex Altmann MN Rockford 2023 OF 91
^ Drew Charney MN Hopkins 2023 C 91
^ Samuel George MN New Life Academy 2023 RHP 91
^ Michael Gerda MN Lakeville South 2023 OF 91
^ Ian Segna MN Lakeville South 2023 RHP 91
^ Luke Christensen IA WDM Valley 2023 OF 91
^ Sam George IA Pleasant Valley 2023 LHP 91
^ Jack Grewe NE Skutt Catholic 2023 CF 91
^ Drew Deremer NE Millard West 2023 RHP 91
^ Brady Brown NE Blair 2024 OF 91
^ Michael Meckna NE Elkhorn South 2024 RHP 91
^ Samuel Chapman IL Woodstock 2024 OF 91
^ Austin Romaine MO Hillsboro 2023 OF 91
^ Milo Rushford AZ Walden Grove 2022 OF 91
^ Ryker Hughes IN Bedford North Lawrence 2024 RHP 91
7 Kyle Robbins MI Birmingham Seaholm 2024 RHP 90
^ Luke Schimmels OK Deer Creek 2023 OF 90
^ Cale Wetwiska OK Bethany 2023 OF 90
^ CJ Freeland OK Ada 2023 C 90
^ Wesley Bass GA BLESSED TRINITY CATHOLIC 2025 OF 90
^ Constantine Vernadakis OH Pickerington Central 2023 RHP 90
^ JD Dobis MN St Thomas Academy 2024 OF 90
^ Easton Pratt IA Ankeny Centennial 2023 RHP 90
^ Ben Sandvig IA Ankeny 2023 OF 90
^ Jaxon Schumacher IA Treynor 2023 C 90
^ Gianni Royer IL Lake Forest 2023 OF 90
^ Krew Bond IL Mendota 2023 OF 90
^ John Robicheaux AL Mountain Brook 2024 OF 90
^ Will Krehely FL Pensacola Catholic 2023 RHP 90
^ Ryder Mancuso CO Palisade 2022 RHP 90
^ Marcus Romero CO Legacy 2023 OF 90
^ Hunter Allen CO Rock Canyon 2024 RHP 90
^ Elijah Morgan CO Lutheran 2024 OF 90
^ Joseph Chiarodo IL Edwardsville 2025 OF 90
^ Drew Schulte MO Troy Buchanan 2023 OF 90
^ Blake Crawford NC North Lenoir 2024 OF 90
^ Angel Pichardo NC Ledford 2025 OF 90
^ Boone Herman NC Hickory 2023 3B 90
^ Adam Baggetta CA Fountain Valley 2022 OF 90
^ Crew McChesney UT Lone Peak 2023 OF 90
^ Brenden Smith IN Lake Central High School 2024 LHP 90
^ Hayden Mains KY Rowan County 2024 OF 90
^ Brooks Hagedorn KY Trinity 2023 SS 90
^ Bradley Jones KY Fern Creek 2023 OF 90
8 Maxwell Layne OH Upper Arlington 2023 OF 89
^ Kellen Payne MI Byron Center 2025 RHP 89
^ Trevor Lee MN East Ridge 2023 RHP 89
^ Carter Ohleen MN West Fargo Sheyenne (ND) 2023 RHP 89
^ Finn Furcht MN Esko 2024 RHP 89
^ Tyson Schlicher IA Waukee Northwest 2024 RHP 89
^ Clay Schrader IL Naperville Central 2023 OF 89
^ Anthony Xydakis IL Morris 2024 OF 89
^ Chris Billingsley AL Bibb County 2023 RHP 89
^ Sean Barta CO Rock Canyon 2023 RHP 89
^ JT Shank CO Rock Canyon 2023 1B 89
^ Bowen Tabola CO Cherokee Trail 2023 C 89
^ Tanner Reid FL Bishop Moore Catholic 2023 OF 89
^ Peter Frometa FL Westminster 2023 OF 89
^ Landon Houston MS Marshall Academy 2022 OF 89
^ Cooper Waddle MS Itawamba 2025 LHP 89
^ Ari Bethea TN Collierville 2025 RHP 89
^ Jake Smith NC West Stokes 2023 LHP 89
^ Christian Brown IN Center Grove 2023 LHP 89
^ Cuinn Morrow IN Guerin Catholic 2024 OF 89
^ Chase Sabo IN Carmel High Shool 2024 OF 89
^ Parker Chaney KY Lexington Christian Academy 2024 OF 89
^ Cooper Smith KY Saint Xavier 2023 SS 89
^ Devin Kiebler KY Paducah Tilghman 2023 C 89
9 Jackson Asaro MI Plymouth 2025 OF 88
^ Josh Errico OK Edmond Memorial 2023 2B 88
^ Bryan Williams Jr OK Midwest City 2024 CF 88
^ Tyler Davis OK Owasso 2024 RHP 88
^ Jack Williams OK Bixby 2023 OF 88

Max Catcher Velocity

Rank Name State School Class Pos C Velo
1 Jaxon Hyde-Hererra OK Putnam City West 2024 C 86
2 Connor Capece NE Omaha Gross Catholic 2023 C 85
3 Noah Gordon MN Rogers 2023 C 84
^ Jake Bennett KY St Xavier 2022 C 84
4 England Bryan TN Middle Tennessee Christian 2024 RHP 83
^ Carson Ackermann WA Woodinville 2023 C 83
^ Ariston Veasey GA Starr's Mill 2024 C 83
^ Samuel Pease CO Fossil Ridge 2023 C 83
5 Ross Highfill MS Madison central 2022 C 82
^ Logan Gibbs IN Cascade 2024 C 82
^ Tripp Schroeder IN Carmel 2023 C 82
^ Drew Rogers AZ Hamilton 2024 C 82
^ Henry Wolfe IL New Trier 2023 C 82
^ Michael Oates MA Xaverian Brothers 2023 C 82
6 Thomas Lynch IN Evansville Memorial 2024 C 81
^ Micah Canterbury VA Buffalo Gap 2023 C 81
^ Christian Knight OH Painesville Riverside 2023 C 81
^ Cole Raile OH Buckeye Valley 2023 C 81
^ Liam McFarlane TN Summit 2022 C 81
^ Silas Shaffer KY Rockcastle 2022 C 81
^ Jaxon Schumacher IA Treynor 2023 C 81
^ Cooper Cohn IL McHenry 2023 C 81
^ Lawson Neel AL Gordo 2022 C 81
7 Collin Lindsey IN Westfield 2023 C 80
^ Damon Brena IL Niles West 2024 C 80
^ Landon James OH Carrollton 2025 C 80
^ Ty DePerno CA West Ranch 2023 C 80
^ Kyle Hartmann IL Sycamore 2024 C 80
^ AJ Malzone IL St. Rita 2023 C 80
^ Brock Suding IL Tolono Unity 2024 C 80
^ Will Kocher OH Kings 2023 C 80
^ Grant Sawa IN Center Grove 2023 C 80
^ McDonald McCommons GA Lake Oconee 2022 C 80
^ Cade Carr AL Hoover 2023 C 80
^ John DiGregorio NJ Gill St. Bernards 2024 C 80
^ Colin Shue VA Heritage (Leesburg) 2023 C 80
^ JR Rosado NJ Bridgewater-Raritan High School 2025 C 80
^ Jack Neal KY Trinity High School 2023 RHP 80
^ Kaden Frommelt IA Marion 2023 C 80
^ Colin Richie MN Mound Westonka 2023 C 80
^ Sam Scharville OH Hudson 2023 C 80
^ Drew Charney MN Hopkins 2023 C 80
8 Nathan York IN Evansville Reitz 2023 OF 79
^ James Grizzetti NJ Seton Hall Prep 2023 C 79
^ Jack Kesler MO Lees Summit North 2024 C 79
^ Andrew Fazio MN Minneapolis Southwest 2023 C 79
^ Hunter Allen CO Rock Canyon 2024 RHP 79
^ Mason Acton KY Pulaski County 2024 C 79
^ Tim Haas IN Carmel 2023 C 79
^ Ian Wolski CA Alta Loma 2022 C 79
^ Mason McCurdy MN Stillwater 2023 C 79
^ Luke Scherrer CA Yucaipa 2023 C 79
^ Randall Nauden IL Brother Rice 2024 C 79
^ Joe Merchlewitz MN East Ridge 2023 C 79
^ Ryan Sommer MI Orchard Lake St. Mary's 2024 C 79
^ Xander Schmitt MO Lafayette 2024 C 79
^ Blake Sehorn OR Glencoe 2023 C 79
^ Cal Parr IA Pleasant Valley 2023 C 79
^ Jack Bergstrom WA Decatur 2023 C 79
^ Ernie Echevarria FL Belen Jesuit Prep 2024 C 79
^ Enzo Dirocco OH Buckeye Valley 2023 C 79
^ Peyton Braile MO Liberty-Wentzville 2023 C 79
^ Caleb Lanphear NE Millard West 2023 RHP 79
^ Cody Hughes NC Charles E. Jordan 2024 RHP 79
^ Dominic Anselmo MO Eureka 2024 C 79
9 Jaxson Stried OH Buckeye Valley Local High School 2024 C 78
^ Andrew Mack IL Minooka 2023 C 78
^ Parker Winfield SC South Florence 2022 OF 78
^ Cash McDade VA Gonzaga College 2025 C 78
^ Nolan Zajac MI Airport 2024 C 78
^ Deegan Cordova AZ Lake Havasu 2023 RHP 78
^ Max Watson IA Ankeny 2023 C 78
^ Briggs Richards SC Palmetto 2022 C 78
^ Bradley Mccafferty MA Austin Prep 2026 C 78
^ Casey Joppie MI East Kentwood 2024 C 78
^ Will Briggs MN Holy Angels 2023 C 78
^ Nikola French NE WESTSIDE HIGH SCHOOL 2025 C 78
^ Ty Pankonin NE Millard North 2023 UTILITY 78
^ Carlos Diaz NC Wake Forest 2025 C 78
^ Cole Bissaillon MA Monument Mountain Regional 2024 C 78
^ Nathan Davis OR Sunset 2023 C 78
^ Cullen Box TN Portland 2023 C 78
^ Braden Horn KS Derby 2023 C 78
^ Stephen Polizzi CT Fairfield College Preparatory 2024 C 78
^ Jake LaVine IL Metea Valley 2023 C 78
^ Donald Tober IL Timothy Christian 2023 RHP 78
^ Jake Lundquist MN New Prague 2023 C 78
^ Luke Klooster WA ODea 2024 C 78
^ Jack Taxdahl MN Cretin Derham Hall 2023 C 78
^ Ryan Burns OH Archbishop Hoban 2024 OF 78
^ DJ Scheumann IN Mt Vernon 2024 C 78
^ Foster Whisman KY Shelby County High Sc 2025 C 78
^ Nathaniel Leighton NH Bridgton Academy 2023 C 78
^ Kasey Blair OH Twin Valley South 2023 C 78
^ John Toth OH Highland (Medina) 2024 C 78
^ AJ Beggs IN Center Grove 2024 C 78
^ Hogan Denny IN Mooresville 2024 C 78
^ Drew Stangelo OH North Canton Hoover 2023 C 78
10 Ian Reagan TN Silverdale Baptist 2023 C 77
^ Gannon Wentz OH Thomas Worthington 2022 C 77
^ Houston Clark TN Beech 2023 C 77
^ Gage Robertson MI Hudsonville 2023 C 77
^ Brayden Roberts IA Greene County 2023 C 77
^ Micah Hagler WA Kennedy Catholic 2023 C 77
^ Ray Jesse IL Lockport 2023 C 77
^ Payne Teel NJ Ramapo 2024 C 77
^ Andrew Keller NC Fuquay Varina 2024 C 77
^ Caden Christman NC Pro5 Academy 2024 C 77
^ Carter Helm KS Kingman 2024 C 77
^ Tyler White NC Person 2023 C 77

Top Pop Times

Rank Name State School Class Pos Pop Time
1 Jaxon Hyde-Hererra OK Putnam City West 2024 C 1.75-1.86
2 CJ Freeland OK Ada 2023 C 1.79-1.85
3 Derek Olsen CO Legacy 2023 C 1.81-1.88
^ Jake Paczkowski CO Heritage 2023 C 1.81-1.88
4 Connor Capece NE Omaha Gross Catholic 2023 C 1.82-1.93
5 Noah Gordon MN Rogers 2023 C 1.82-1.96
6 Victor Londono AZ Salpointe Catholic 2022 C 1.82-2.05
7 Michael Oates MA Xaverian Brothers 2023 C 1.83-1.87
8 Pedro Quero AZ McClintock 2022 C 1.83-1.95
9 Giovanni Melchione AZ Desert Ridge 2023 C 1.83-1.96
^ Jake Bennett KY St Xavier 2022 C 1.83-1.96
10 Samuel Pease CO Fossil Ridge 2023 C 1.84-1.88

Top Fastball Velocity

Rank Name State School Class Pos Velocity (max)
1 Jake Gregor FL IMG ACADEMY 2024 RHP 93.8 mph
2 Connor Capece NE Omaha Gross Catholic 2023 C 93.6 mph
3 Cade Schneider KY Henry Clay 2022 RHP 93.5 mph
4 Camron Poe MO Christian Brothers College 2023 LHP 93.5 mph
5 Ben Smith MO Springfield Catholic 2023 RHP 92.6 mph
6 Jaxon Huffman MI Mona Shores 2023 RHP 92.5 mph
7 Aiden Moffett MS Taylorsville 2022 RHP 92.5 mph
8 Owen Hall OK Edmond North 2024 RHP 92.3 mph
9 Jonathan Stevens AL Briarwood Christian 2023 RHP 92.1 mph
10 Seth Benes MO Liberty-Wentzville 2023 RHP 92.0 mph

Top Curveball Spin Rate (AVG)

Rank Name State School Class Pos Spin Rate (avg)
1 Anthony Roszko VA Indian River 2022 RHP 2975 rpm
2 Nolan Phillips CO Palmer Ridge 2023 RHP 2869 rpm
3 Brody McCain AL Arab 2023 RHP 2799 rpm
4 Hunter Jones NE Papillion LaVista 2023 RHP 2794 rpm
5 Victor Christal KS Bishop Miege 2024 RHP 2771 rpm
6 Evan Meier VA West Point 2023 OF 2762 rpm
7 Matthew Tierno OH Lake Catholic 2024 LHP 2758 rpm
8 Colin Tarr IL West Aurora 2023 RHP 2712 rpm
9 Garrison Sumner UT Westlake 2022 RHP 2696 rpm
10 Xavier Crowder IL Proviso West 2025 SS 2686 rpm

Top Slider Spin Rate (AVG)

Rank Name State School Class Pos Spin Rate (avg)
1 Hunter Jones NE Papillion LaVista 2023 RHP 2827
2 Connor Dessellier MI Milan 2023 RHP 2793
3 Hank Liss IL Evanston 2023 RHP 2740
4 Luke Davenport AL James Clemens 2024 RHP 2735
5 Nolan Phillips CO Palmer Ridge 2023 RHP 2714
6 Victor Christal KS Bishop Miege 2024 RHP 2681
7 Cooper Waddle MS Itawamba 2025 LHP 2670
8 Blake Hauenstein OH Ayersville 2023 RHP 2658
9 Tucker Swails VA Patrick County 2024 RHP 2657
10 Charlie Bogan KS Saint Thomas Aquinas 2024 RHP 2656