Back

2022 Summer Showcase Statistical Leaderboard: Speed/Fielding Leaderboard


Dylan Hefflinger and PBR Ohio Staff
PBR Ohio Editor in Chief/NW Scout

Follow on Twitter- @PrepBaseballOH
Follow on Twitter- @PBROhioScout
Follow on Instagram- @pbrohio

Interested in attending a PBR Ohio event? Check out our schedule by clicking here.

To view the current Class Rankings, click below (Class Rankings will be updated by September):

To view the Prospect Reports, click below:

To view the 2022 Summer Showcase Statistical Breakdowns, click below:

2022 Summer Showcase Statistical Leaderboard: Speed/Fielding Leaderboard

Top 60-Yard Dash

Rank Name State School Class Pos 60-yard
1 Alejandro Covas OH Walsh Jesuit 2023 OF 6.55
2 Brady Schnierer OH Olentangy Liberty 2024 OF 6.57
^ Grant Moore OH Newark Catholic 2023 OF 6.57
3 Ben Major OH Troy Christian 2023 OF 6.58
4 Edward Taylor OH Solon 2023 OF 6.59
^ Samuel Meyer OH St. Ignatius 2023 SS 6.59
5 Matthew Gast OH Perrysburg 2023 OF 6.60
6 Zane Kinsey OH Toronto 2023 OF 6.62
7 Nicholas Hille OH St Ignatius 2023 OF 6.63
^ Anthony Sulek OH Mason 2024 SS 6.63
^ Andrew McRoberts OH Lakeview 2023 OF 6.63
^ Landon Barnett OH Whiteoak 2023 3B 6.63
8 Noah Prewitt OH Talawanda 2023 OF 6.67
9 Jake Barker OH Chardon 2023 1B 6.70
^ Bryce Swoll OH Franklin 2023 SS 6.70
^ Casey Bullock OH St. Edward 2024 3B 6.70
10 Brady Rollyson OH Uniontown Green 2024 SS 6.71
^ Cody Miller OH North Royalton 2024 OF 6.71

Top Infield Velocity

Rank Name State School Class Pos INF Velo
1 Jonathan Spiess OH Bexley 2023 SS 89
2 Nolan Kirsh OH Chardon 2023 RHP 88
^ Logan Fyffe OH Kenton Ridge 2024 SS 88
3 Jimmy Cerha OH Kenston 2024 RHP 87
^ Peyton Underwood OH Bishop Hartley 2023 C 87
^ Anthony Sulek OH Mason 2024 SS 87
4 Brandon Lucek OH Strongsville 2023 OF 86
^ Austin Ziance OH Mayfield 2023 SS 86
5 Nicholas Bruder OH Centerville 2023 SS 85
^ Owen Johnson OH New Albany 2023 SS 85
^ Drew Denham OH Marlington 2023 SS 85
^ Hunter Doran OH Worthington Christian 2025 RHP 85
^ Alex Bemis OH Monroe 2023 SS 85
^ Tyler Yudess OH Brunswick 2024 SS 85
^ Carter Folian OH DeSales 2023 3B 85
^ Caden Lockwood OH Dublin Jerome 2023 3B 85
^ William Porotsky OH St. Xavier 2024 SS 85
^ Landon Barnett OH Whiteoak 2023 3B 85
6 Damian Smith OH Cuyahoga Falls 2023 OF 84
^ Christian Knight OH Painesville Riverside 2023 C 84
^ Aiden Booth OH Sidney 2023 MIF 84
^ Gage Faraguna OH Lake Catholic 2023 RHP 84
^ Grant Jolly OH Wapakoneta 2025 SS 84
^ Kalman Chyz ON St Thomas of Villanova 2023 SS 84
^ Sam Pece OH Walsh Jesuit 2024 LHP 84
^ James Hayek OH Upper Arlington 2023 SS 84
^ Noah Mathis OH Olentangy Liberty 2023 OF 84
^ Caleb Collins OH Uniontown Lake 2023 SS 84
^ Colton Hunt OH Edgewood 2023 SS 84
^ Carson Herman OH Saint Ignatius 2023 3B 84
^ Joey Buchanan OH Milford 2025 LHP 84
^ Brady Rollyson OH Uniontown Green 2024 SS 84
^ Brady Marshall OH Orrville 2024 C 84
^ Nolan James OH Shaker Heights 2023 SS 84
^ Ben McEvoy KY Covington Catholic 2025 RHP 84
^ Baylee Becker OH Pickerington North 2024 SS 84
7 Zakery Jockel OH Midview 2024 3B 83
^ Wyatt Halsey OH Pickerington North 2023 3B 83
^ Jake Barker OH Chardon 2023 1B 83
^ David Jimenez OH Defiance 2023 UTILITY 83
^ Adam Bright OH North Ridgeville 2023 SS 83
^ Jacob Soha OH Pickerington Central 2024 1B 83
^ Brady Carr OH New albany 2023 3B 83
^ Casey CJ Barnes OH Beavercreek 2023 3B 83
^ Chris Protos OH Westlake 2024 RHP 83
^ Jayden Collins OH Highland 2026 MIF 83
^ Matthew Major OH Troy Christian 2025 MIF 83
^ Simon Pierce OH Logan 2023 RHP 83
^ Anthony Dunlap OH Pickerington Central 2023 C 83
8 Hudson Wesney OH Coshocton 2023 3B 82
^ Nate Kress OH Bowling Green 2023 RHP 82
^ Nathan Giaimo OH Brecksville broadview hts 2024 3B 82
^ Colin Hunter OH Kings 2023 3B 82
^ Joseph Lehner OH Stow 2024 SS 82
^ Brody Puchmajer OH Berea-Midpark 2023 3B 82
^ Casey Bullock OH St. Edward 2024 3B 82
^ Ryan Gordon OH Strongsville 2023 3B 82
^ Jag Ruebel OH CHCA 2025 MIF 82
^ Aidan Kiessling OH Defiance 2023 RHP 82
^ Jerry Alexander OH Glennoak 2024 SS 82
^ Dane Ebel OH Lincolnview 2023 RHP 82
^ Jackson Frasure OH Chaminade-Julienne 2024 3B 82
^ Matt Moscarino OH Padua Franciscan 2023 SS 82
^ Noah Collier OH Mt. Healthy 2023 SS 82
9 ZACH SWIDERSKI OH Walsh Jesuit 2025 SS 81
^ Jackson Blakely OH Perrysburg 2024 RHP 81
^ Bryan McAnally OH Newark Catholic 2024 OF 81
^ Luke Bossart OH Gahanna Lincoln 2024 RHP 81
^ Davis Campbell OH Cincinnati Country Day 2024 SS 81
^ Devon Lehman OH St. Vincent St. Mary 2024 SS 81
^ Carlos Smith OH Walsh Jesuit 2026 SS 81
^ Dominic Calanni OH Elyria Catholic 2023 3B 81
^ Nolan Hoover OH Gibsonburg 2025 RHP 81
^ Jeffrey Gels OH Eaton 2024 3B 81
^ Kaden Moore OH Wapakoneta 2024 3B 81
^ Luke Reasor OH Brecksville-Broadview Heights 2024 LHP 81
^ Jacob Mancini OH Brunswick 2023 SS 81
^ Matthew Hubbard OH Perrysburg 2024 RHP 81
^ Jack Lonneman OH lasalle 2024 3B 81
^ Garrett Roach OH Jonathan Alder 2024 2B 81
^ Nicholas Palm OH Calvert Catholic 2023 SS 81
^ Carson Cox OH Dublin Coffman 2024 3B 81
^ Eli Couser OH Big Walnut 2024 3B 81
^ Billy Bourk OH Lima Central Catholic 2024 81
^ Josh Stickel OH Olentangy Liberty 2023 2B 81
^ Jay Tomes OH Westerville Central 2023 SS 81
^ Ashton Martin OH Jonathan Alder 2025 SS 81
^ Brody Wilcox OH Avon Lake 2024 RHP 81
^ Carson Wilcox OH Dublin Coffman 2024 SS 81
^ Grant McGuire OH Wynford 2024 3B 81
^ Wade Pauley OH Morgan 2023 3B 81
10 Logan Mehta ON London Christian 2023 SS 80
^ Brock Ebright OH Eaton 2023 2B 80
^ Nick Dunning NY Lancaster 2025 SS 80
^ Andrew Miller OH Hilliard Bradley 2024 3B 80
^ Luke Syrett OH Hilliard Davidson 2023 RHP 80
^ Kale Wilkins OH Clay 2023 SS 80
^ Kyle Binder OH Lakota West 2024 SS 80
^ Hayden Scarmack PA Sharon 2024 2B 80
^ Benji Perez OH Johnstown Monroe 2023 SS 80
^ Nate Hickey OH St Francis DeSales 2023 OF 80
^ Will Anderson OH Saint John 2025 SS 80
^ Hansen Huth OH Medina Senior 2023 3B 80
^ Ascher Dent OH Olentangy Berlin 2024 1B 80
^ Jacob Fabbro OH Newark 2025 OF 80
^ Antonio Escano OH North Royalton 2026 3B 80
^ Maxwell Wagar OH Highland 2023 1B 80
^ Jaxson Christ OH Arcanum 2023 C 80
^ Brayden Cheeseman OH Kings 2023 1B 80
^ Max Dunaway OH Tippecanoe 2023 SS 80

Top Outfield Velocity

Rank Name State School Class Pos OF Velo
1 Jacob Mancini OH Brunswick 2023 SS 92
2 Conlan Daniel OH Moeller 2024 OF 91
3 Cameron Allen OH Ellet 2023 RHP 90
4 Dylan Wimbs OH Lake Catholic 2023 OF 89
^ Zebulin Kinsey OH Toronto 2025 OF 89
^ Joey Watts OH Archbishop Moeller 2025 OF 89
^ Will McCullough OH Moeller 2024 OF 89
^ Pauly Mancino OH St. Ignatius 2023 OF 89
^ Justin Bremner OH Walsh Jesuit 2023 RF 89
^ Dominic Bouscher OH Toronto 2024 SS 89
5 Alejandro Covas OH Walsh Jesuit 2023 OF 88
^ Constantine Vernadakis OH Pickerington Central 2023 OF 88
^ Jeremiah Atwell OH Willoughby South 2023 C 88
6 Seth Spooner OH Columbiana 2023 RHP 87
^ Aidan Orr OH Indian Creek 2023 OF 87
^ Alexander Melo OH St. Francis DeSales 2025 OF 87
^ Gage Faraguna OH Lake Catholic 2023 RHP 87
^ William Porotsky OH St. Xavier 2024 SS 87
7 Trevor Kleinman OH Ironton 2023 LHP 86
^ Aiden Castile OH Jackson 2023 LHP 86
^ Charlie Colson OH Dublin Coffman 2024 OF 86
^ Nolan James OH Shaker Heights 2023 SS 86
8 Cody Keller OH Anthony Wayne 2023 OF 85
^ Krayton Kern OH Archbold 2023 OF 85
^ Niko Kreuzer OH St.Francis DeSales 2023 RHP 85
^ Ethan Price OH Dublin Jerome 2025 OF 85
^ Kyle Koch OH Lebanon 2024 OF 85
^ Michael Andryszczyk OH Independence 2023 OF 85
^ Brady Schnierer OH Olentangy Liberty 2024 OF 85
^ Cole Ropelewski OH Avon 2024 CF 85
^ Nolan Hoover OH Gibsonburg 2025 RHP 85
^ Mario Escano OH North Royalton 2024 OF 85
^ Kyle Finnegan OH Westerville Central 2023 RHP 85
^ Micah Geise OH Unioto 2023 OF 85
^ Ryan Pattison OH University School 2023 OF 85
^ Samuel Meyer OH St. Ignatius 2023 SS 85
9 Jake Fix OH St Ignatius 2023 OF 84
^ Ty Moore OH Jonathan Alder 2024 OF 84
^ Jonny Askew OH Mount Vernon 2024 CF 84
^ Eli Henderson OH New Albany 2023 OF 84
^ Boston Mulinix OH West Branch 2025 OF 84
^ Donny Hardy OH Chagrin Falls 2023 CF 84
^ Noah Prewitt OH Talawanda 2023 OF 84
^ Aaron Keating OH Wadsworth 2023 OF 84
^ Grant Riepenhoff OH New Albany 2025 RHP 84
10 Bryan McAnally OH Newark Catholic 2024 OF 83
^ Michael Ciavolella OH Archbishop Hoban 2024 OF 83
^ Sam Pece OH Walsh Jesuit 2024 LHP 83
^ Jack Lion OH Avon Lake 2023 OF 83
^ Thomas McGuire OH Thomas Worthington 2023 OF 83
^ Cody Miller OH North Royalton 2024 OF 83
^ Carter Mottice OH Jackson 2024 OF 83
^ Nick Square OH Mentor 2024 OF 83
^ Louden Hilliard OH Milford 2024 OF 83
^ Braylen Baker OH Logan Elm 2023 OF 83
^ Andrew Sleiman ON Cardinal Carter 2023 OF 83
^ Kyle Wasserman OH Central Catholic 2024 OF 83
^ Benji Perez OH Johnstown Monroe 2023 SS 83
^ Will Heisler OH Woodridge 2024 OF 83

Top Catcher Velocity

Rank Name State School Class Pos C Velo
1 Trevor Vojtkofsky OH CVCA 2023 C 81
^ Noah Ernst OH Jackson 2025 C 81
2 Ben Clark OH New Albany 2023 C 80
^ Cole Raile OH Buckeye Valley 2023 C 80
^ Austin Papalios OH Beavercreek 2023 C 80
3 Nate Hill OH Medina 2023 C 79
^ Anthony Dunlap OH Pickerington Central 2023 C 79
^ John Toth OH Highland Medina 2024 C 79
4 Caden Sheridan OH Sheridan 2024 C 78
^ Nathan Price OH White Oak 2023 C 78
^ Liam (Tommy) McCollister OH Tuslaw 2023 C 78
^ Jack Selmon WV The Linsly School 2024 C 78
^ Michael Patellis OH Canfield 2024 C 78
^ Brady Marshall OH Orrville 2024 C 78
^ Sam Scharville OH Hudson 2023 C 78
^ Joey Gurwin OH Columbus Academy 2025 C 78
^ Enzo DiRocco OH Buckeye Valley 2023 C 78
^ Jeremiah Atwell OH Willoughby South 2023 C 78
5 Connor Roberts OH Oak Hills 2023 C 77
^ Mac Rath OH Willoughby South 2025 C 77
^ Owen Metze OH Mariemont 2023 C 77
^ Jaxson Stried OH Buckeye Valley 2024 C 77
^ Ryan Burns OH Archbishop Hoban 2024 OF 77
^ Evan Tice OH East Liverpool 2024 C 77
^ Jake Stephens OH Wilmington 2025 C 77
6 Landon James OH Carrollton 2025 C 76
^ Joe Wiegand OH Milford 2023 C 76
^ Ty O'Brien OH Otsego 2024 C 76
^ AJ Hainline OH Talawanda 2024 C 76
^ Parker McDaniels OH Olentangy Berlin 2024 C 76
^ Christian Knight OH Painesville Riverside 2023 C 76
^ Harley Barmen OH Solon 2024 C 76
^ CHARLIE OAKLEAF OH New Albany 2024 C 76
^ Devon Morris OH Archbold 2023 C 76
^ Maximus Mehlman OH Batavia 2025 C 76
^ Dylan Rieck OH Lakota East 2024 C 76
7 Alec Halter OH Dayton Christian 2025 C 75
^ Logan Dichler OH Norwayne 2024 C 75
^ Evan Blumenschein OH Fairbanks 2023 C 75
^ Owen McKoon OH Perry- Lake County 2025 C 75
^ Brayden Weis OH Anthony Wayne 2023 RHP 75
^ Brandon Truex OH Jackson 2024 C 75
^ Noah Cassell OH Tecumseh 2024 C 75
^ Dominic Brancel OH Hawken 2023 C 75
^ Camren Vessels OH Barberton 2023 C 75
^ Austin Rose OH Newark 2025 C 75
^ Brady Beaumont OH Olentangy 2023 RHP 75
8 Tommy Jewell OH Archbishop Moeller 2025 C 74
^ Braydon Johnson OH Lakota West 2026 C 74
^ Ezra Kurek OH Granville 2025 C 74
^ Taysen Deckrosh OH Bryan 2023 C 74
^ Noah Ehlers OH The Wellington School 2025 C 74
^ Brett Ringenbach OH West Geauga 2024 C 74
^ Holden Cope OH Mayfield 2024 C 74
^ Gavin DeGroat OH Valley View 2023 C 74
^ Curtis Maier OH Geneva 2024 C 74
^ Charlie Marando OH Dublin Scioto 2024 C 74
^ Josh Woods OH Hamilton Township 2024 C 74
^ Nathan Ennis OH Miamisburg 2023 C 74
^ Jaxson Christ OH Arcanum 2023 C 74
^ Andrew Langlois ON St. Thomas of Villanova 2023 C 74
9 Peyton Ganda OH Highland 2025 C 73
^ Jaxon Brown OH Lexington 2024 C 73
^ Wyatt Fether OH Lake Center Christian 2024 C 73
^ Owen Mikin OH St. Ignatius 2026 C 73
^ Brogan Collins OH LaBrae 2024 C 73
10 Alex York OH Edgewood 2023 C 72
^ Daniel Painter OH Hillsdale 2023 C 72
^ Tyler Ooten OH Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy 2023 C 72
^ Abram Hire OH perrysburg 2024 C 72
^ Asa Dunlevey OH fairmont 2024 SS 72
^ Thomas Bocock OH St.Paul 2023 C 72
^ David Murawski OH Worthington Christian 2023 C 72
^ Daniel Tome III OH St. Edward 2024 C 72
^ Ricky Maschinot OH LaSalle 2027 C 72
^ Ricky Maschinot OH Moeller 2027 C 72
^ Ethan Wendt OH Dublin Coffman 2024 C 72
^ Drew Walti OH Coffman 2026 SS 72
^ Brayden Guhn OH Fremont Ross 2023 C 72
^ Marshall Cotter OH Whetstone 2024 C 72
^ Oliver Ivey OH Hudson 2024 C 72
^ Hunter Edwards OH Dover 2025 C 72

Top Pop Times

Rank Name State School Class Pos Pop Time
1 Nate Hill OH Medina 2023 C 1.84-1.91
^ Christian Knight OH Painesville Riverside 2023 C 1.84-1.91
2 Connor Roberts OH Oak Hills 2023 C 1.87-1.96
3 Brady Marshall OH Orrville 2024 C 1.87-1.98
4 Parker McDaniels OH Olentangy Berlin 2024 C 1.88-1.95
5 Trevor Vojtkofsky OH CVCA 2023 C 1.88-2.03
6 Dominic Brancel OH Hawken 2023 C 1.89-1.96
7 Anthony Dunlap OH Pickerington Central 2023 C 1.89-1.97
^ Ben Clark OH New Albany 2023 C 1.89-1.97
8 Jeremiah Atwell OH Willoughby South 2023 C 1.89-1.98
9 Jaxson Stried OH Buckeye Valley 2024 C 1.89-2.00
10 Cole Raile OH Buckeye Valley 2023 C 1.89-2.02

Recent Articles