Walters State CC

Morristown, TN

School Information

  • Conference:
  • Division: NJCAA I
  • Description:
Name State School Class Pos.
Preston Allen OH Reynoldsburg 2022 RHP
Brock Arender TN Grace Christian Academy Franklin 2021 LHP
Alex Balisteri VA James River (Midlothian) 2020 OF
Ben Balisteri VA N/A 2020 LHP
Luke Beam TN Westview 2022 RHP
Ryan Bender TN Pope John Paul II 2021 1B
J.L. Bland TN Christian Brothers 2016 SS
Nick Block GA Etowah 2019 OF
Garrett Brewer TN Farragut 2022 C
Jackson Bryan TN Beech 2020 C
Silas Butler GA Arabia Mountain 2018 OF
Tazwell Butler GA St. Pius X 2022 RHP
Seth Caldwell TN Oak Ridge 2018 RHP
Peyton Calitri TN Collierville 2019 RHP
Skyler Cannady KY West Jessamine 2018 SS
Tim Cao NC Northwest Guilford 2019 RHP
Will Cawthon GA Loganville 2022 C
Ty Cobb NC East Lincoln 2020 RHP
Jack Collins AL Decatur 2017 RHP
Jonathan Compton VA Gate City 2020 C
Kyle Compton TN Lakeway Christian 2022 SS
Cal Cook TN Knoxville West 2018 OF
Blake Cooper TN Heritage 2020 LHP
Jason Costa PA State College 2013 C
Landon Crumbley TN Grace Christian - Knoxville 2020 3B
Jared Culp TN Karns 2018 LHP
Matt Dailey AL Huntsville 2019 OF
Matthew Dailey TN Elizabethton 2019 LHP
Kody Davidson TN South Fulton 2017 RHP
Myles Denton TN Ravenwood 2022 3B
Elijah Dew TN CAK 2021 RHP
Dylan Dickert TN Seymour 2020 RHP
Kohl Drake TX Wylie 2018 LHP
Hunter Dreves KY Highlands 2018 RHP
Ben Edwards TN Science Hill 2019 C
Beaux Escobar TN Independence 2018 C
Levi Everett TN Powell 2017 RHP
Luke Ferguson TN Knoxville Central 2021 LHP
Xavier Fosbenner CA Union Mine 2020 RHP
Sebastian Fugate TN Dobyns Bennett 2020 LHP
Noah Gent TN Pigeon Forge 2019 SS
Jacques Gillespie Taylor TN Greeneville 2019 3B
Gage Gillian TN Spring Hill 2017 RHP
Atticus Goodson WV Independence 2022 OF
Ethan Hailey TN Rhea County 2020 LHP
Sterling Hallmann MI Brother RIce 2019 3B
Jerry Hammons TN Farragut 2018 3B
Logan Harbin TN Pigeon Forge 2020 C
Lane Harris TN Christ Presbyterian Academy 2017 OF
Alex Haynes TN Knoxville Central 2016 RHP
Drew Haynie TN Ravenwood 2016 SS
Cade Hitson TN Riverdale 2022 OF
Kylon Holder TN Sacred Heart of Jesus HS 2019 OF
Drew Honeycutt TN Science Hill 2019 RHP
Andrew Horn TN Siegel 2022 RHP
Trevor Howard KY Southwestern 2016 3B
Jacob Jennings TN Morristown West 2016 3B
Kory Klingenbeck OH Elder 2020 C
Jacob Knapp NC Page 2019 RHP
Brant Kragel CO Valor Christian 2022 1B
Ryan Lay TN Walker Valley 2022 RHP
Nolan Letzgus GA Heritage (Catoosa) 2019 RHP
Kyle Lewis TN Morristown West 2020 LHP
Landon Lewis TN McCallie 2020 RHP
Kiobel Lugo GA Redan 2020 3B
Kiobel Lugo MA EDCO Youth Alternative 2020 SS
Hunter Marsh GA Winder-Barrow 2020 3B
Jarrett Martin TN Hardin County 2021 C
Brayden Matthews TN Bartlett 2020 RHP
Carson Matthews TN Bearden 2018 RHP
Zebby Matthews NC Smoky Mountain 2018 SS
Jace Maxey TN Grainger City 2020 LHP
Cole McCallum TN South Gibson 2020 3B
Dalton McClain TN Greeneville 2019 OF
Brice McDaniel IN Columbus North 2016 1B
Dalton McLain TN Greeneville 2019 OF
John Millett TN Sevier County 2015 OF
Cody Mitchell TN Roane County 2016 1B
Joey Mitchell TN Riverdale 2020 LHP
Cooper Morgan NATIONAL Australia 2020 LHP
Walker Morgan AL Next Level Academy 2022 RHP
Tyler Myatt TN Claiborne 2023 OF
Nick Neal NC Randleman 2019 1B
Blake Oesterblad IL Loyola Academy 2020 RHP
Andrew Ott TN Seymour 2019 SS
Cody Ott TN South Doyle 2015 C
Dylan Pacifico TN Farragut 2016 RHP
Kody Paul TN Sevier County 2015 3B
Evan Perkins TN Elizabethton 2019 C
Luke Persons GA Whitefield Academy 2018 RHP
Dillon Phillips NC Chase HS 2017 RHP
Luke Preston KY Boyd County 2022 SS
Logan Quales TN Tennessee 2022 RHP
Colby Reynolds TN Carter 2021 RHP
Coltin Reynolds TN Powell 2021 LHP
Bracken Rice TN Rossview 2020 RHP
Roland Ryan TN Knoxville West 2018 1B
Cade Sadler GA Parkview 2021 1B
Wesley Scott CA Woodcrest Christian 2019 RHP
Zach Sears TN Hardin Valley 2015 1B
Silas Shaffer KY Rockcastle 2022 C
Corbin Shaw GA Redan 2020 1B
Trey Shepard VA C.D. Hylton 2016 RHP
Miles Smith TN Lincoln County 2021 SS
Tanner Smith KY Paintsville 2018 LHP
Jace Spivey TN Cookeville 2020 C
Nick Stamps TN Central 2015 RHP
Jonathon Stevens KY Boyd County 2021 RHP
Corey Stone SC Mid Carolina 2017 LHP
Jack Sutton NC Christ School 2020 3B
Matt Taylor TN Dobyns-Bennett 2018 RHP
Zion Taylor GA Hope Christian 2021 RHP
David Thigpen GA Roswell 2017 RHP
Jack Torbett TN Science Hill 2022 SS
Ethan Walker VA Broad Run 2022 LHP
Nate Watson TN Morristown West 2020 RHP
Brocker Way GA Loganville 2021 OF
William Wexler TN Riverdale 2022 RHP
Declan Wiesner CO Valor Christian 2020 C
Cameron Wilkerson TN Rhea County 2017 1B
Trey Willis TN Loudon 2021 LHP
James Wilson ON Humberside CI 2022 RHP
Preston Wright IL Mascoutah 2021 OF