Xavier

Cincinnati, OH

School Information

  • Conference: Big East
  • Division: NCAA I
  • Description:
Name State School Class Pos.
Ryan Altenberger IL Morton 2017 SS
Aedan Anderson CA Dana Hills 2021 OF
Caleb Anderson TN Franklin 2023 SS
Joey Arend IL St. Charles East 2025 OF
Jake Armentrout IN Wheeler 2018 OF
Dillon Askew AR Rogers Heritage 2025 LHP
Trent Astle IN Jeffersonville 2013 LHP
Connor Bailey OH Walsh Jesuit 2020 RHP
Rylan Bannon IL Joliet Catholic 2014 2B
Ethan Bosacker MN Monticello 2019 RHP
Nick Boyle KY North Oldham 2020 RHP
Eli Bridenthal IN Mt. Vernon 2023 RHP
Braxton Brinegar KY Tates Creek 2023 RHP
Tyce Brown KS Shawnee Heights 2019 OF
Donavan Canterberry MI Wyandotte 2022 SS
Lincoln Causero IL Hersey 2025 RHP
Dorsey Chatham CO Boulder 2020 RHP
Hayden Christiansen IL Richmond-Burton 2022 C
Ashton Chronister AR Rogers 2023 LHP
Justin Congiu MO Lafayette 2019 OF
Kaden Connor WI Monona Grove 2025 3B
Aiden Cook NY Penfield 2023 LHP
Roger Danison OH Bloom Carroll 2015 OF
Matthew DePrey WI Sun Prairie 2020 C
Teddy Deters MN Orono 2021 SS
Jack DeTienne WI Verona Area 2024 RHP
Michael Dillon IN Hamilton Southeastern 2019 RHP
Jonathan Drake MI Grosse Pointe South 2022 3B
George Eisenhardt OR Lakeridge 2021 RHP
Benjamin Escobar CA Santa Margarita 2024 RHP
Sam Flamini IL Yorkville 2015 SS
Lane Flamm OH New Richmond 2019 RHP
Cade Fontenot TX Fort Worth Christian 2019 LHP
Aidan Forrest FL IMG Academy 2024 3B
Ryan Fournier OH Clay 2015 SS
Luke Franzoni NJ Princeton Day School 2018 SS
Jared Gadd KY Paul Laurence Dunbar 2019 RHP
Nolan Galla IL Providence Catholic 2025 SS
Joe Gellenbeck OH Cincinnati St. Xavier 2013 RHP
Connor Gill IN Lapel 2019 RHP
Chris Givin CO Rock Canyon 2015 SS
Matt Givin CO Rock Canyon 2017 2B
Christian Glass IN Columbus North 2014 RHP
Conor Grammes VA McLean 2016 RHP
Blaine Griffiths OH Lakota West 2014 OF
Jason Hall OH Dublin Coffman 2013 RHP
Miles Halligan MN Hopkins 2020 RHP
Stephen Haring MO CBC 2015 C
Greyson Harmon OH Columbus Academy 2016 LHP
Langdon Hazen VT Mount Mansfield Union 2025 RHP
Carter Hendrickson MN Farmington 2021 OF
Shawn Hepler CA Centennial 2019 RHP
Ethan Hodge KY Trinity 2021 SS
Jake Hooker IN University 2023 RHP
Jack Housinger IL Stevenson 2018 SS
Garret Howicz IL Waubonsie Valley 2015 C
Anden Hyde MO LUTHERAN HIGH SCHOOL OF ST CHARLES COUNTY 2026 3B
Greg Jacknewitz OH Bishop Watterson 2013 LHP
Dominic Jackson FL Gulf Breeze 2022
Roman Jackson FL Gulf Breeze 2025 SS
Andre Jernigan IN Homestead 2012 SS
Brandon Johnson IN New Albany 2014 RHP
Jacob Johnson IN Center Grove 2018 RHP
Bobby Jones OH St. Xavier 2020 RHP
Jackson Kaplowitz IL Notre Dame 2018 SS
Joseph Karpierz NY Shaker 2022 SS
Jonathan Kelly OR West Linn 2019 3B
Matt Kent IN FW Canterbury 2015 RHP
Brad Kirschner OH Ripley Union Lewis 2013 LHP
Seth Klaiber OH Badin 2018 RHP
Nicholas Kolze IL Romeoville 2022 1B
Jack Krumbach WI Madison Memorial 2019 OF
Wilson Kruse IL Oak Park-River Forest 2024 LHP
Jake Lambdin CA Tesoro 2023 SS
Griffin Lanoue MN Rosemount 2017 RHP
Will LaRue IN Evansville Mater Dei 2014 OF
Justin Loer MN Lakeville South 2021 LHP
Zac Lowther OH Cuyahoga Heights 2014 LHP
Jack Lynch TX Jesuit College Prep 2019 LHP
Allbry Major IN North Central 2017 OF
Mitchel Makarewicz WI Oak Creek 2015 RHP
Noah Malone PA Cedar Cliff 2015 RHP
Alex Martin KY Boyd County 2024 SS
Glen McClain IN Fremont 2013 C
Mason McLeod IN Greensburg 2019 C
Landon Mensik IL Lincoln-Way Central 2024 MIF
Luke Mensik IL Lincoln-Way Central 2025 RHP
Evan Miller OH William Henry Harrison 2017 RHP
Henry Miller KS Shawnee Mission East 2017 RHP
Connor Misch IN Lake Central 2022 1B
Natale Monastra OH Olentangy 2017 C
Nate Monastra OH Olentangy 2016 C
DJ Morand IL Loyola Academy 2021 RHP
David Morton OH Turpin 2012 SS
Mitchell Morton TX Plano West 2025 C
Nicolas Nelson KY Mason County 2017 RHP
Sean Newton FL Osceola Fundamental 2024 RHP
Jack Niedringhaus MO MICDS 2022 LHP
Jack Nobe MO St Francis Borgia 2024 RHP
Trevor Olson WI Chippewa Falls 2017 LHP
Ben Peoples TN Giles County 2019 RHP
Eddie Peters WI La Crosse Aquinas 2024 SS
Ryan Piech OH Walsh Jesuit 2023 RHP
Luis Pimentel Guerrero ON Corpus Christi 2022 OF
Bryce Plitt OH Loveland 2013 RHP
Eric Podgorny MO MICDS 2023 RHP
Parker Rhodes IN Greenfield Central 2025 RHP
Damien Richard OH Versailles 2014 3B
Eddie Rivero CA Martin Luther King 2018 SS
Dan Rizzie IL Sandburg 2012 C
Xander Rojahn IL Elk Grove 2019 RHP
Brock Rose MD Georgetown Prep 2022 RHP
Ryan Rumsey NJ Paul VI 2021 RHP
Garrett Schilling MI Bishop Foley 2014 RHP
Ethan Schmidt OH Granville 2013 1B
Trey Schramm IL Hampshire 2015 RHP
Garrett Schultz TN Ensworth 2019 OF
Griffin Seibel NJ Glen Ridge 2023 RHP
Andrew Sexton OH LaSalle 2016 OF
Sam Shaw BC Lambrick Park 2023 SS
Dawson Smail PA Clarion Area 2024 OF
Nate Soria IL St. Rita 2014 C
Bobby Spencer GA Walton 2019 3B
Dustin Sprong IN Indian Creek 2019 RHP
Tyler Stack IL Oswego 2023 C
Grant Stephenson MI Algonac 2020 SS
Luke Stephenson MI Algonac 2018 C
Jason Suchanek OH Beechwood 2014 SS
Jason Suchanek KY Beechwood 2014 SS
Hyatt Utzman WA Pullman 2021 SS
Isaac Wachsmann CO Regis Jesuit 2022 OF
Andrew Walker PA Pittsburgh Central Catholic 2018 OF
Thomas Waning MI Glen Lake 2014 RHP
Matt Warkentin ON Leamington District 2015 1B
Cooper Williams IN Heritage Christian 2019 RHP
David Williams MI Holland Christian 2016 C
Taylor Williams CO Douglas County 2015 RHP
Seth Willoughby OH Bishop Watterson 2009 SS
Jon Wylie OH Ironton 2024 RHP
Aidan Zakarewicz PA Germantown Academy 2023 SS
Drew Zemaitis IL Providence Catholic 2023 RHP
Jacob Zicka OH Loveland 2021 LHP
Nick Zwack MN Monticello 2017 LHP