Virginia Tech

Blacksburg, VA

School Information

  • Conference: Atlantic Coast Conference
  • Division: NCAA I
  • Description:
Name State School Class Pos.
Carrington Aaron VA Chatham 2023 SS
Mason Albright FL IMG Academy 2021 LHP
Peyton Alford TN Powell 2016 LHP
Ryan Allard VA Central Lunenburg 2024 RHP
Ethan Ball VA McLean 2025 3B
Matt Ballance VA Cape Henry 2018 3B
Brogan Beckner TN Dobyns Bennett 2019 LHP
William Bentley MA The Rivers School 2025 RHP
Nick Biddison VA St. Christopher's 2018 SS
Jack Billings NJ St. Augustine Prep 2018 RHP
Zach Brzykcy NC Alexander Central 2017 RHP
Ryan Buckler MA Winchendon Prep 2023 RHP
Aimon Chandler PA La Salle College 2025 LHP
Stephen Christopher VA Highland School 2025 RHP
Madden Clement PA Butler Area 2023 LHP
Chase Colangelo VA Battlefield 2027 SS
Yogi Colangelo VA Battlefield 2027 2B
Shane Connolly NC Pine Lake Preparatory 2017 RHP
Henry Cooke VA Miller School 2022 C
Connor Coward PA Seneca Valley 2014 RHP
Brendan Cowen VA Tuscarora 2024 LHP
Cooper Cross FL IMG Academy 2022 OF
Gavin Cross TN Tennessee 2019 OF
Preston Crowl VA Franklin County 2023 3B
Matt Dauby IN Cathedral 2012 SS
Austin Dean VA West Potomac 2025 LHP
Tyler Dean VA William Byrd 2021 RHP
Carson DeMartini VA Ocean Lakes 2021 SS
Blake Dickerson VA Ocean Lakes 2023 LHP
Brody Donay FL Lakeland Christian 2022 C
Lucas Donlon MD Georgetown Prep 2019 3B
Derek Drees MN Benilde St. Margaret's 2017 RHP
Marcus Dux VA Chantilly 2021 LHP
Gehrig Ebel TN Baylor 2020 SS
Logan Eisenreich VA Paul VI 2024 RHP
Nic Enright VA Steward 2015 RHP
Jacob Exum VA Miller School 2022 RHP
Nick Finarelli PA Lake-Lehman 2022 RHP
Ethan Firoved VA First Colonial 2020 LHP
Graham Firoved VA First Colonial 2018 RHP
Sam Fragale PA Seneca Valley 2013 2B
Anderson French PA Red Land 2024 C
Brett Gable NJ Cherokee 2025 LHP
Fritz Genther NY Kingston 2019 SS
Chris Gerard NJ Bergen Catholic 2018 LHP
Ethan Gibson VA Abingdon 2023 MIF
John Gibson VA St. John's College 2022 1B
Ryan Gleason MD Georgetown Prep 2019 LHP
Clay Grady VA Nansemond River 2022 SS
Griffin Green MA Phillips Andover Academy 2020 RHP
Owen Green NC Ardrey Kell 2026 OF
Camden Grimes VA Hanover 2018 3B
Michael Grupe VA Loudoun Valley 2019 RHP
Ryan Grzesiak VA John Champe 2022 RHP
Drue Hackenberg VA Miller School 2021 RHP
Dylan Hall VA Mountain View 2016 RHP
Patrick Hall VA Glen Allen 2015 LHP
Paul Hall, Jr. VA Maury 2015 LHP
Xander Hamilton NC Broughton 2019 RHP
Josh Hand VA Independence 2022 OF
Jack Harley NJ Delbarton 2024 3B
Bryce Harper PA Franklin Regional 2020 C
Kaden Hart NC Oak Grove 2025 OF
Conor Hartigan VA Millbrook 2017 OF
Dylan Hatfield VA William Byrd 2021 C
Tafton Hensley NC Mooresville 2019 OF
Justin Herbstman NJ Old Bridge 2023 LHP
Gavin Hinchliffe PA Pottsville Area 2017 3B
Alex Hoffman NC Charlotte Catholic 2026 C
Payton Holdsworth VA Tidewater Academy 2015 RHP
Nick Holesa PA Huntingdon Area 2018 SS
Warren Holzemer VA Robinson Secondary 2021 SS
Peter Honse NC Franklinton 2024 RHP
Culver Hughes PA West Chester East 2015 RHP
Cade Hunter NJ Lenape 2019 C
Grant Hunter NJ Lenape 2024 OF
Jack Hurley PA State College 2020 OF
William Hurt VA St. Christopher's 2025 SS
Cam Irvine VA Spotswood 2017 SS
Luke Jackman VA Gonzaga 2021 RHP
Darion Jacoby PA Pottsville Area 2017 OF
Noah Johnson OH Toledo St Francis de Sales 2019 LHP
Carson Jones VA Deep Run 2019 OF
Mason Jones FL Yulee 2026 OF
Mitch Jones NC JH Rose 2023 SS
Mycah Jordan TN Cleveland 2024 OF
Ty Kaunas MD Brunswick 2025 SS
Jake Keaser PA HOLY GHOST PREP 2026 SS
Jenner Kehe CO Lakewood 2020 RHP
Ryan Kennedy VA Colgan 2022 RHP
Andrew Kerns MD St. Maria Goretti 2024 RHP
Ryder Kirtley OH Troy 2024 SS
Brady Kirtner VA Christiansburg 2020 RHP
Gavin Knox VA Colgan 2027 RHP
Cole Kragel FL Venice 2015 RHP
Marcel Kulik NY Iona Prep 2024 RHP
Teagan Leach VA Battlefield 2027 LHP
Marcus LeClair VA Gonzaga 2023 1B
Weston Lillard VA Highland 2025 RHP
Nick Lockhart VA Woodgrove 2019 RHP
Nick Locurto NJ Don Bosco Prep 2023 OF
Mark Loving VA Benedictine 2018 RHP
Hudson Lutterman TN Knoxville Catholic 2024 SS
Kevin Madden MD St. Pauls 2018 SS
Grant Maiorana VA Western Branch 2015 C
Stevie Mangrum VA Western Albermarle 2015 3B
Joe Mantiply VA Tunstall 2009 LHP
Jake Marciano NJ Donovan Catholic 2024 LHP
Christian Martin VA Amherst Co. 2021 2B
Garrett Mason VA Mills Godwin 2023 RHP
David McCann CT Avon Old Farms 2023 C
Andrew McDonald OH Mason 2013 RHP
Keagan McGinnis VA Battlefield 2016 RHP
Kyle McKernan NC Marvin Ridge 2020 RHP
Chris Meador VA George Mason 2015 SS
Dustin Mercer NC Weddington 2020 OF
Brayden Merrick VA Franklin County 2020 SS
Ryan Metz IN Fishers 2017 RHP
Garrett Michel NC East Lincoln 2022 2B
Matthew Minckler NH Portsmouth 2023 SS
Christopher Monaco NY Tappan Zee 2014
Christopher Moore TN McCallie 2025 RHP
Nicholas Morabito VA Gonzaga 2022 SS
Nico Moritz-Toledo VA Battlefield 2027 OF
JD Mundy VA Northside 2016 3B
Larry Nadig NY Kennedy Catholic 2023 SS
Carter Newman VA Colgan 2022 SS
Ryan Okuda PA Pine-Richland 2017 LHP
CJ Oxendine SC North Myrtle Beach 2025 C
Luca Perriello GA Augusta Christian 2024 C
William Pickford VA Bishop O'Connell 2019 RHP
Mikey Polansky VA Hickory 2017 3B
Stephen Polansky VA Hickory 2015 OF
Max Ponzurick PA Greensburg-Salem 2014 OF
Luke Proehl VA Freedom 2023 RHP
Nic Psimas VA Nansemond-Suffolk Academy 2019 RHP
Ryan Pugh VA Freedom (South Riding) 2024 RHP
Connor Quill VA Tuscarora 2026 3B
Carson Quillen TN Greeneville 2025 3B
Keaton Ray TN Rhea County 2021 OF
Hayden Reed VA Abingdon 2027 OF
Brett Renfrow VA Colgan 2023 OF
Stephen Restuccio NJ Hammonton 2019 RHP
Carson Rhodes OH Salem 2024 RHP
Truman Richter NJ Voorhees 2022 LHP
Robert Riddick VA Flint Hill 2016 RHP
Jackson Ritchey PA Huntingdon Area 2020 RHP
Jonathan Rivard VA Spotsylvania 2018 OF
Sam Rochard VA Warhill 2019 RHP
Samuel Rochard VA Warhill 2019 RHP
Jake Rosen MA St. John's Shrewsbury 2016 SS
T.J. Rumfield TX Temple 2018 3B
Jackson Runyon VA Nansemond-Suffolk Academy 2024 RHP
Peter Sakellaris MA Milton 2019 RHP
Tim Salvadore MA Phillips Academy 2015 RHP
Tanner Schobel VA Walsingham Academy 2020 SS
Jonah Seagears VA Battlefield 2018 SS
Graham Seitz VA Herndon 2016 RHP
Andrew Sentlinger NC Ardrey Kell 2022 LHP
Isaac Sewell FL The First Academy 2022 1B
Ian Seymour MA St. Johns Shrewsbury 2017 LHP
Anthony Simonelli VA Millbrook 2017 RHP
Matthew Siverling NC Charlotte Christian 2019 LHP
Jake Slade VA Loudoun Valley 2023 SS
Brady Smith TN Grainger 2023 RHP
Parker Stallard VA Salem (Salem) 2020 OF
Nathan Starliper PA Greencastle-Antrim 2018 LHP
Griffin Stieg VA McLean 2022 RHP
Tom Stoffel OH Northmont 2013 OF
Tyler Stone CT Cheshire Academy 2025 RHP
Tucker Swails VA Patrick County 2024 RHP
Parker Sweeney MD St. Maria Goretti 2024 OF
Chase Swift VA PDG Academy 2024 LHP
Cade Swisher VA Cosby 2019 SS
Tommy Szczepanski MI Essexville Garber 2022 RHP
Samuel Tackett KY Lafayette 2020 SS
Carson Taylor GA Greater Atlanta Christian 2018 C
Jackson Thompson PA Camp Hill 2021 C
Grant Umberger PA Downingtown East 2020 LHP
Ryan Walsh PA Bethel Park 2025 RHP
Andrew Wanger MD Brunswick 2016 RHP
Seth Way NC Randleman 2024 RHP
Trey Way NC Randleman 2022 C
Andrew Webb VA Forest Park 2016 C
Matthew Westley VA Charles Colgan 2023 3B
Henry Weycker MA Wellesley 2019 LHP
Michael Williams VA Cosby 2025 RHP
TR Williams VA Page County 2021 LHP
Colin Woolard NC Wayne Country Day 2025 RHP
Christian Worley VA Halifax County 2020 RHP
Connor Yoder PA East Pennsboro 2016 RHP