Salve Regina University

Newport, RI

School Information

  • Conference: Commonwealth Coast Conference
  • Division: NCAA III
  • Description:
Name State School Class Pos.
Ryan Ahern CT Notre Dame West Haven 2016 LHP
Christian Antonopoulos NY Manhasset 2022 RHP
Jason Arrigo NJ Ridge 2021 SS
Drew Barbeau CT Chase Collegiate 2017 C
Christopher Beach Jr MA Nauset Regional 2020 LHP
CJ Braun NJ Morristown-Beard 2019 C
Jeremiah Bravo CT Jonathan Law 2017 RHP
Michael Breen MA auburn 2020 RHP
Nick Callano NJ Ocean Township 2021 OF
Tyler Cannoe NY Scotia Glenville 2019 1B
Robert Carbone NY Valhalla 2020 LHP
Kyle Carozza CT Fairfield Ludlowe 2022 SS
Victor Carra II MA Longmeadow 2022 RHP
Patrick Cerami NJ Bergen Catholic 2020 OF
Jack Colella CT Old Saybrook 2020 2B
Matt D'Amato NJ Bergen Catholic 2019 OF
Michael DeFusco RI East Greenwich 2017 3B
Thomas DelVecchio NJ Seton Hall Prep 2018 2B
Joseph DeRienzo CT Trumbull 2022 RHP
Trevor Dickson MA Carver 2018 LHP
Shea Donovan MA Milton 2022 C
Reid Duffus NJ Ramapo 2021 1B
Jake Erlich MA Xaverian Brothers 2019 C
Joe Escandon NJ Christian Brothers Academy 2019 LHP
Mike Gallaro NJ Southern Regional 2021 C
Brandon Grover MA Ashland 2020 OF
Aidan Hallquist NJ Hawthorne 2019 RHP
Bradley Horan NJ Morristown 2022 OF
Graham Jeffries MA Chelmsford 2019 RHP
Zach Lopez CT New Canaan 2018 RHP
Sean Lucas NY Spackenkill 2022 RHP
Daniel Manente CT Seymour 2020 1B
Michael Mathews CT Conard 2017 RHP
Wil McCarthy MA Boston College 2019 3B
Arthur McMahon MA Westborough 2021 RHP
Sean Melaven CT Cromwell 2017 C
Gianfranco Messina RI LaSalle Academy 2020 C
Jake Mitchell NH Bishop Guertin 2021 3B
Matthew Neal MA Ashland 2021 OF
Zeke O'Connell MA St. John's Prep 2019 OF
Declan O'Hara CT Fairfield Warde 2021 OF
Sean O'Malley CT Darien 2018 C
Savier Paige CT Wethersfield 2022 SS
Nick Plansky MA Buckingham Browne & Nichols 2018 RHP
Kyle Platt CT Bethel 2020 SS
Axel Post NH Dover 2019 C
Andrew Preuit RI Portsmouth 2019 RHP
Dominic Ramous MA Fairhaven 2021 C
David Riley MA Xaverian Brothers 2018 RHP
Naythen Ruehs MA Plymouth South 2022 SS
Julian Salinas NJ Teaneck 2022 RHP
Daniel Sanville NJ Pope John XXIII 2018 C
Walker Sharp CT St. Paul Catholic 2020 RHP
Jacob Simon CT Tolland High School 2017 RHP
Ben Steele CT Fairfield Warde 2020 SS
Matthew Stokes NJ Morristown-Beard 2022 SS
Josh Stravato RI Bishop Hendricken 2019 OF
William Tierney NJ Pope John XXIII 2021 OF
Connor Toriello NH St. Thomas Aquinas 2022 LHP
Christian Vargas FL Melbourne Central Catholic 2014
Michael Viveiros RI Ponaganset 2017 LHP
Justice Welch NJ St. Joseph's Montvale 2019 3B
Jack Wells CT Avon Old Farms 2021 RHP
Eric Wernicki NJ Rutherford 2020 RHP
Creighton Wesson CT Avon Old Farms 2022 RHP
Bryce Worth CT Southington 2019 RHP
Luke Zezima CT Stratford 2021 SS