Florida State

Tallahassee, FL

School Information

  • Conference: Atlantic Coast Conference
  • Division: NCAA I
  • Description:
Name State School Class Pos.
Tyler Ahearn FL IMG Academy 2017 RHP
Reese Albert FL Jupiter 2017 OF
Jack Anderson FL Jesuit 2018 RHP
Colin Apgar FL Lakewood Ranch 2020 OF
Andrew Armstrong GA Flowery Branch 2020 LHP
Jamie Arnold FL Jesuit 2022 LHP
Edwin Arroyo FL Central Pointe Christian 2021 SS
Zach Attianese FL State College of Florida 2018 LHP
Zach Attianese NJ Old Bridge 2016 LHP
Jason Avila GA Redan 2022 OF
Myles Bailey FL Lincoln 2024 1B
Brett Barfield GA North Forsyth 2022 LHP
Ben Barrett FL The First Academy 2022 RHP
Jackson Baumeister FL Bolles 2021 RHP
Talan Bell FL Hagerty 2024 LHP
Justin Best NC Langtree Charter 2023 OF
Cole Beverlin FL Spruce Creek 2018 RHP
Nick Biasi PA Hazleton Area 2022 LHP
Bryce Boone FL Trinity Catholic 2019 C
Mitch Bratt ON Newmarket 2021 LHP
Tyrell Brewer FL TNXL Academy 2019 SS
Cade Bush FL Palm Beach Gardens 2021 1B
Spencer Butt FL American Heritage Plantation 2023 SS
Elijah Cabell FL TNXL Academy 2018 OF
Gunnett Carlson FL Berkeley Prep 2022 C
Drew Carlton FL George W. Jenkins 2014 RHP
Hunter Carns FL First Coast 2024 C
Alex Carpenter FL Melbourne Central Catholic 2015 RHP
Jordan Carrion FL American Heritage Plantation 2020 SS
Brodie Chestnutt GA Houston County 2021 RHP
Christian Clarke FL Carrollwood Day 2025 SS
Justin Cohen FL Riverview 2015 C
Logan Crouse FL Bloomingdale 2015 RHP
Wyatt Crowell GA West Forsyth 2020 LHP
David Davila FL Hialeah 2023 LHP
Kameron Davis GA Dougherty 2024 OF
Matthew Davis FL Dwyer 2023 OF
Nander De Sedas FL Montverde Academy 2018 SS
Ryan Denison FL Jesuit 2022 RHP
Nick Derr FL Sarasota 2016 SS
Michael Dominguez FL Jefferson 2019 RHP
Luke Dotson GA Mt. Paran 2023 LHP
Shane Drohan FL Cardinal Newman 2017 LHP
Andrew Duncan FL A3 Academy 2023 OF
Ross Dunn UT Cottonwood 2020 LHP
Houston Evans AL Tuscaloosa Academy 2021 OF
Jaime Ferrer FL Central Pointe Christian 2021 C
Chance Fitzgerald FL Lake Howell 2023 RHP
Drake Flowers FL Dwyer 2022 RHP
JC Flowers FL Trinity Christian Academy 2016 RHP
Kale Fountain NE Norris 2024 3B
Nick Gordon FL Olympia 2014 SS
Conor Grady FL Tampa Catholic 2017 RHP
Alexander Haire FL Berkeley Prep 2020 OF
D.L. Hall GA Valdosta 2017 LHP
Troy Hamilton FL Royal Palm Beach 2018 C
Chase Haney FL Windermere Prep 2015 RHP
Luke Hatcher FL Dixie County 2020 2B
Jared Herron FL Trinity Prep 2016 C
Christian Hicks FL Bolles 2014 SS
Davion Hickson FL IMG Academy 2022 RHP
Tyler Holton FL Lincoln 2015 LHP
Brandon Howlett FL George W. Jenkins 2018 3B
Bryce Hubbart FL Windermere 2019 LHP
Cade Hungate VA Abingdon 2018 SS
Riley Jackson FL Eau Gallie 2023 C
Austin Jacobs FL Hagerty 2024 SS
Dylan Jacobs FL TNXL Academy 2021 RHP
Sebastian (Bazz) Jimenez FL Coral Reef 2020 C
Cobi Johnson FL James W. Mitchell 2014 RHP
Elijah Jones FL Gulf Breeze 2024 LHP
Titan Kamaka FL West Orange 2022 SS
Andrew Karp FL West Orange 2014 RHP
Doug Kirkland FL TNXL Academy 2019 C
Alex Kuenzle FL Barron Collier 2024 OF
Clayton Kwiatkowski FL Jesuit 2016 LHP
Austin Liss FL Steinbrenner 2025 OF
Sawyer Losey FL Home School 2017 LHP
Josh Lowe GA Pope 2016 3B
Jackson Lueck FL Orangewood Christian 2015 OF
Brayden Martin VA St. Johns College HS (DC) 2023 SS
Robby Martin FL Jefferson 2018 OF
Aiden Mastantuno FL Fleming Island 2021 1B
Bret Maxwell FL Northeast 2014 C
Grant McCray FL Lakewood Ranch 2019 OF
Ryan Mejia FL Alonso 2016 OF
Drew Mendoza FL Lake Minneola 2016 3B
Parker Messick FL Plant City 2019 LHP
Jared Middleton FL George W. Jenkins 2015 LHP
Darren Miller FL Key West 2014 SS
Chase Mobley FL Plant City 2024 RHP
Tyler Mondile NJ Gloucester Catholic 2016 RHP
Carson Montgomery FL Windermere 2020 RHP
Connor Moore FL St. John's Country Day 2021 SS
Richie Morales FL Lakewood Ranch 2020 SS
Cooper Nelson FL East Lake 2020 RHP
Matheu Nelson FL Calvary Christian 2018 C
Jackson Nezuh FL TNXL Academy 2020 RHP
Arjun Nimmala FL Strawberry Crest 2023 SS
Satchell Norman FL Sarasota 2021 C
Santiago Ordonez FL Stoneman Douglas 2022 C
Drew Parrish FL Rockledge 2016 LHP
Hunter Perdue VA Grassfield 2017 RHP
Nicolas Perez FL Timber Creek 2022 SS
Tyrone Perry FL Lakeland 2015 1B
Donovan Petrey FL Port Charlotte 2015 OF
Nicholas Petrillo FL Stoneman Douglas 2022 OF
Ryan Pettys FL Mosley 2019 LHP
Parker Pillsbury FL Seven Rivers Christian 2018 OF
Austin Pollock FL Lincoln 2017 LHP
Cole Ragans FL North Florida Christian 2016 LHP
Matthew Railey FL North Florida Christian 2014 OF
Cal Raleigh NC Smoky Mounain 2015 C
Ronnie Ramirez FL Jesuit 2015 SS
Treyton Rank GA Buford 2021 RHP
Sean Reid-Foley FL Sandalwood 2014 RHP
Brett Roberts GA North Atlanta 2019 SS
Brendan Rodgers FL Lake Mary 2015 SS
Brendan Rogers FL Lake Mary 2015 SS
Deamez Filipe' Ross FL Eau Gallie 2022 OF
Hudson Rowan FL Mosley 2023 LHP
Tristan Russell TX Cypress Woods 2023 SS
Mike Salvatore NJ Ewing 2015 SS
Schuyler Sandford FL Bartram Trail 2024 RHP
Carson Sands FL North Florida Christian 2014 LHP
Cole Sands FL North Florida Christian 2015 RHP
Chase Sanguinetti FL Plant 2018 1B
John Sansone PA Neshannock 2012 SS
Jonah Scolaro FL Durant 2017 LHP
AJ Shaver FL South Lake 2020 OF
Noah Sheffield FL Tampa Prep 2024 SS
Dylan Simmons FL Trinity Christian Academy 2019 RHP
Cameron Smith FL Palm Beach Central 2022 SS
Vince Smith FL Calvary Christian 2020 SS
Jaden Stockton FL IMG Academy 2022 RHP
Cooper Swanson FL Canterbury 2017 SS
Jordan Taylor FL St. Johns Country Day 2022 OF
Josh Tease FL North Florida Christian 2019 SS
James Tibbs GA Pope 2021 OF
Yordys Valdes FL McArthur 2019 SS
Yordes Valdez FL McArthur 2019 SS
CJ Van Eyk FL Steinbrenner 2017 RHP
Braxton Varnes FL Emerald Coast 2025 SS
Adonys Velez FL Home School 2024 SS
Antonio Velez FL Hillsborough CC 2018 LHP
Johnathan Vickers FL North Florida Christian 2014 OF
Brandon Walker FL North Florida Christian 2019 RHP
McGuire Weaver FL Jesuit 2018 SS
Preston Wetherell FL Spruce Creek 2021 RHP
Mayes White AL Pike Liberal Arts 2021 SS
Forrest Whitley TX Alamo Heights 2016 RHP
Conner Whittaker FL Sarasota 2021 RHP
Chase Wilkerson AL Headland 2018 RHP
Corey Yawn FL Northside Christian 2018 3B