John A. Logan JC

Carterville, IL

School Information

  • Conference:
  • Division: NJCAA I
  • Description:
Name State School Class Pos.
Tyler Acosta IL Barrington 2018 OF
Trevor Ankney IN Indian Creek 2019 RHP
Joel Archer IN Floyd Central 2020 1B
Bryson Arnette KY Larue 2020 3B
Kristian Asbury VA Robinson Secondary School 2020 RHP
Zach Avery IL Benton 2018 RHP
Gavin Baldwin IL Nashville 2021 OF
Justin Bauersachs IL Trico 2017 RHP
Michael Behrendt IL Lakes Community 2018 OF
Cody Birdsong MO Nellyville 2015 3B
Keegan Breese KY McCracken County 2016 SS
Lathan Brooks MO Senath Hornersville 2018 OF
Terry Busse IN Valparaiso 2020 RHP
Mike Carey IL Andrew 2018 2B
Blake Carlson IL Ottawa 2017 LHP
Jacob Carpenter OH Kenston 2013 C
Francois Castillo IL Lake View 2018 RHP
Austin Christ IL Mascoutah 2015 RHP
Cole Christman MO Fort Zumwalt West 2019 C
Casper Clark IN Columbus North 2020 RHP
Collin Clayton IL Edwardsville 2016 OF
Hunter Combs KY Muhlenberg County 2017 C
Zac Conner KY Paul Laurence Dunbar 2015 RHP
Drew Cooper KY Graves County 2019 OF
Ashton Creal IL Metea Valley 2017 OF
Daniel Cutkomp IL Alleman Catholic 2013 OF
Cameron Damico IL Herrin 2020 C
Joe Darlin MO Poplar Bluff 2017 RHP
Adam Deal IL Morrisonville 2018 RHP
Matthias Dietz IL Sandburg 2014 RHP
Josh Dima IL Belleville West 2020 LHP
Chase Dodson IL South Central 2021 SS
Ryan Dunne IL Richwoods 2013 RHP
Jack Ellis IN Jeffersonville 2019 1B
Ethan English IN Jeffersonville 2018 RHP
Austin Fender IL Tolono Unity 2012 LHP
Joba Ferrell IL Kenwood 2012 OF
Johnathan Forneris IL Minooka 2020 RHP
Samuel Frontino OH NDCL 2017 SS
Aaron Fuller IL St. Rita 2014 OF
Jeremy Gaines IL Oak Park-River Forest 2016 2B
Taylor Grider KY Russell County 2015 RHP
Jeff Hahs IL O'Fallon 2014 OF
Logan Hankins IL Goreville 2020 2B
Zak Hartleb IL Champaign Central 2018 SS
Tyler Heckert TN Sycamore 2020 SS
Brenden Heiss IL Jacobs 2016 RHP
Mitchel Hemmen IL Teutopolis 2020 RHP
Tommy Henninger KY Eastern 2020 RHP
Peyton Henry KY Lexington Catholic 2020 OF
Cooper Herold IL Minooka 2020 RHP
Jake"ace" Herron IL Joliet West 2013 RHP
Anthony Herron Jr. IL Mount Carmel 2018 1B
Darius Hill IL Morgan Park 2016 SS
Jason Hodges IL Marist 2019 OF
Jackson Holcombe GA Next Level Academy 2019 C
Will Holland IL Harrisburg 2020 2B
Johnny Hondlik IL St. Charles East 2012 RHP
Tre Hondras IL Homewood-Flossmoor 2020 OF
Hunter Hoopes VA W.T. Woodson 2018 RHP
Tyler Horchem IL Lincoln 2014 OF
Evan Howse MO Francis Howell 2019 RHP
Isaiah Jackson IL Champaign Central 2020 RHP
Cody Jansen IL Teutopolis 2018 C
Gabe Jelley IL Zeigler-Royalton 2014 RHP
Austin Jerger MO Northwest 2021 1B
Caleb Jourdan IL Odin 2018 LHP
Brandon Keyster IL Minooka 2020 LHP
Mike Kogut IL Nazareth 2015 RHP
Nikolas Laird IL Carterville 2020 2B
Cameron Langston KY McCracken County 2018 3B
Luke Larson IA Cedar Rapids Jefferson 2015 SS
Jackson Lee IL Effingham 2021 RHP
Brodie Lenon IL Goreville 2018 LHP
AJ Lewis IL Mount Carmel 2016 C
Stetson Marion MO Holt 2021 RHP
Eastin May IL Joliet West 2017 C
Patrick McBride KY Hancock County 2015 RHP
Tyler McGowan IL Harrisburg 2012 RHP
Samuel Mickels FL South Fork 2019 3B
Matthew Moore IN Castle 2019 RHP
Logan Mueller IL Lakes Community 2019 RHP
Jake Munroe IL Champaign Central 2022 3B
Chase Newby IL Steeleville 2022 LHP
Tim O'Leary MO St. Louis 2015
Tim O'Leary MO Ritenour 2015 C
Kyle Ostrowski IL Lincoln-Way North 2015 LHP
Walker Owens KY Daviess County 2013 3B
Ryan Palumbo MO Rockwood Summit 2020 RHP
Zach Parks MN Apple Valley 2017 OF
Shane Peisker IL St. Rita 2015 SS
Drew Pestka IL Carterville 2022 RHP
Tony Pluta IL St. Viator 2022 C
Dillon Poe IL Benton 2021 SS
Reid Pope KY McCracken County 2016 OF
Jeffrey Purnell KY Boone County 2016 RHP
Jerred Quartier IN Anderson 2014 RHP
Khyle Radcliffe IL Morgan Park 2019 OF
Ricky Raisor KY Highlands 2016 RHP
Hunter Ralls IL Anna-Jonesboro 2018 RHP
Anthony Ray IL St. Rita 2013 OF
Nathan Riffe MI Troy Athens 2022 RHP
Trey Riley IL Edwardsville 2016 RHP
Max Ringering IL Edwardsville 2019 3B
Tyler Robertson KY Russell County 2013 RHP
Cameron Robinson IL Champaign Central 2018 RHP
Joshua Scheer KY McCracken County 2015 RHP
Alex Scherer IN Cathedral 2018 RHP
Bailey Schimpf IL Zeigler-Royalton 2014 OF
Joseph Schmidt MO St. Francis Borgia 2019 C
Kyle Schneider KY Daviess County 2013 RHP
John Schram IL Lake Park 2012 C
Jacob Schroeder IL Homewood-Flossmoor 2019 C
Tanner Scott IL Burlington Central 2012 C
Luke Seed KY McCracken County 2018 LHP
Mark Self IL Jacobs 2012 OF
Brayson Shew IL Toledo-Cumberland 2021 RHP
Hale Sims KY St. Mary 2018 RHP
Cole Sizemore IL Carterville 2018 C
Ben Smith TN Hendersonville 2015 1B
Justin Stollberg WI Brookfield Central 2016 LHP
Karsten Stotlar IL Marion 2022 LHP
DeJohn Suber IL Morgan Park 2012 SS
Hunter Sullivan KY Elizabethtown 2016 2B
Robby Taul IL Alton 2019 SS
Nate Tholl IL St. Laurence 2014 2B
Nate Thomas FL St. Thomas Aquinas 2020 RHP
Ben Thompson IN John Adams 2020 RHP
Noah Thornburg IL Carbondale 2015 RHP
Ryan Tressler TN Davidson Academy 2020 RHP
Cooper Trinkle IN Columbus North 2017 SS
Grant Trinkle IN Columbus North 2020 OF
Gary Volz IL Alton 2018 RHP
Brant Voth CA Simi Valley 2019 C
Jack Wilson KY Elizabethtown 2016 OF
Brian Winters IL Du Quoin 2021 OF
Tommy Woods MO McCluer North 2018 3B
Matt Woolwine IN Fishers 2012 OF
Michael Yacko IL Oak Lawn 2012 RHP
Sam Zarling WI Kettle Moraine Lutheran 2017 OF
Andrew Zenner IL Paxton-Buckley-Loda 2017 RHP